Johnny Austin

Johnny Austin

Real Name:
John A. Augustine.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Johnny played with : "Glenn Miller Orchestra", Jan Savitt and
with his own band ("Johnny Austin Orchestra").

Born : December 23, 1910 in Vineland, New Jersey.
Died : February 14, 1983.
In Groups:
[a1004109]

Artist

Johnny Austin Discography Tracks

Albums

none Johnny Austin One Of A Kind(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version