Nichelle Nichols

Real Name:
Grace Dell Nichols
Profile:
American actress, singer and voice artist, born 28 December 1932 in Robbins, Illinois, USA. She is known for her role as "Lieutenant Uhura" in the original Star Trek television series (1966–1969) and subsequent films.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1004646]

Artist

Albums

Nichelle Nichols - Down To Earth album art Nichelle Nichols Down To Earth (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
none Nichelle Nichols - Uhura Sings album art Nichelle Nichols Uhura Sings(Cass) aR-Way Productions none US 1986 Sell This Version
Nichelle Nichols - Out Of This World album art Nichelle* Out Of This World (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1991 Sell This Version
aR-002 Nichelle Nichols - Hauntingly album art Nichelle Nichols Hauntingly(Cass, MiniAlbum, Promo) aR-Way Productions aR-002 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nichelle Nichols - Know What I Mean / Why Don't You Do Right? album art Nichelle Nichols Know What I Mean / Why Don't You Do Right? (Single) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
EP-1 Nichelle Nichols - Dark Side Of The Moon album art Nichelle Nichols Dark Side Of The Moon(7", EP) Americana Records (6) EP-1 US 1974 Sell This Version
RW 1001 Nichelle Nichols - Beyond Antares / Uhura's Theme album art Nichelle* Beyond Antares / Uhura's Theme(7", Single) R Way RW 1001 US 1979 Sell This Version
RW-101 Nichelle Nichols - Christmas Day album art Nichelle Nichols, The Space Cadet Choir Nichelle Nichols, The Space Cadet Choir - Christmas Day(7") R Way RW-101 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version

Videos

none Nichelle Nichols - In Concert At Disneyland album art Nichelle Nichols In Concert At Disneyland(VHS, NTSC) CreationFilm, aR-Way Productions none US 1987 Sell This Version