Lennart Reuterskiöld

Lennart Reuterskiöld

Real Name:
Albert Lennart Reuterskiöld
Profile:
Born 1898, dead 1986.

Swedish lyricist and translator of lyrics. For example, Lennart Reuterskiöld did several translations of Disney movie songs (into Swedish). As lyricist, Lennart Reuterskiöld worked under many fictitious names, such as: Hambo-Kalle, John Gilbert, Karl Brenner, Karl-Lennart, Leo Breitner, Leon Néné, Nile Solveig, Peter Weber, Säter-Johan, T. Anders, and Tommy [as Tommy (56)].

Lennart Reuterskiöld was also the founder of the Swedish music publisher Reuter & Reuter Förlags AB in 1925.

He married the Swedish lyricist Ingrid Reuterskiöld in 1943.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1004813]

Artist

Lennart Reuterskiöld Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Carl-Arwid* Här På Promenaden = Easter Parade (as L. Reuterskiöld) Carl-Arwid* - Tess Lörda'n / Här På Promenaden (Single) Swedisc Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Göingeflickorna Godnatt-Valsen (as Tommy) Göingeflickorna - Göingeflickorna (Comp) Karusell Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
R 4-2038 Gert Gellers Följ Med Mig (as Reuterskiöld) Gert Gellers - Marguerite(7") Record (3) R 4-2038 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
4E 246-35186 Gunnar Wiklund Mest Av Allt (I Love You Because) (as L. Reuterskiöld) Gunnar Wiklund - Nygammalt(Cass, Album, Comp) EMI 4E 246-35186 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
DRLP 9, LP 9 Musikteatergruppen Oktober Ramona (as Reuterskiöld) Musikteatergruppen Oktober - Sven Klangs Kvintett(LP, Album) Dragon Records, Dragon Records DRLP 9, LP 9 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
7C 062-35570 Zarah Leander Serenata (as Reuterskiöld) Zarah Leander - De 20 Mest Önskade Med Zarah Leander(LP, Comp) EMI 7C 062-35570 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MLPH 1268 Vikingarna, Nils Börge Gårdh*, Stefan Borsch Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Vikingarna, Nils Börge Gårdh*, Stefan Borsch - Jul I Vårt Hus(LP, Comp) Mariann MLPH 1268 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MK 1579 Roland Cedermark Godnatt Irene = Goodnight Irene (as Reuterskiöld) and 1 more… Roland Cedermark - På Mitt Sätt(Cass, Album) Mariann MK 1579 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
FRFD-1 Hasse Andersson & Kvinnaböske Band , Siw Malmkvist Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma (White Christmas) Hasse Andersson & Kvinnaböske Band , Siw Malmkvist - Hemmets Veckotidnings Jul-Skiva 1986(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Flexi Records Ltd FRFD-1 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
KK 504 Rolf Kirkvaag, Nora Brockstedt Og Jan Høiland Mest Av Alt (as L. Reuterskiøld) Rolf Kirkvaag, Nora Brockstedt Og Jan Høiland - Ønskekassetten(Cass, Comp) Postsparebanken KK 504 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - Musik I Juletid (Comp) Team Mariann Compilation Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
BOS 1033 Lili & Sussie / Hot Lips Big Band Lili & Sussie / Hot Lips Big Band - Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma(7", Single) Bozz BOS 1033 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
TMCMK-121 Various Bella Notte = Theme From Lady & Lufsen (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - Juletid(Cass, Comp) Team Mariann Compilation TMCMK-121 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
FRLL-085 Lill-Babs Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Lill-Babs - Lill-Babs Bästa(LP, Comp) Frituna FRLL-085 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
GS 87 Zarah Leander En Enda Liten Chans (as Karl-Lennart) Zarah Leander - Henne Vi Älskar(LP, Comp, Mono, Smplr) Gamla Skivbekanta GS 87 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
JUBCD 40 Various Är Du Ensam I Kväll (Are You Lonesome Tonight) Various - Metronome Records - 40 År Med Svensk Musik(3xCD, Comp + Box) Metronome JUBCD 40 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
RDK-192 Glenn Sundberg Godnatt Irene (as Reuterskiöld) and 1 more… Glenn Sundberg - Gobitar På Dragspel(Cass, Album) Roldex RDK-192 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Julkurt* Med Damorkestern Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Julkurt* Med Damorkestern - Julkurt Med Damorkestern (Album) Kurt Olssons Nöjesbolag, Kurt Olssons Nöjesbolag Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MDMK 9112 Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - Dansband 12 1991(Cass, Comp, CrO) Music By Mail MDMK 9112 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
PPP 0176 Ulla Billquist-Orkestern Godnattvalsen (as Tommy) Ulla Billquist-Orkestern - 78-Varv(CD, Album) Pep Pop Productions PPP 0176 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - 110 % Svensk Jul (Comp, Album) Mariann, Mariann Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CD 5252 Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterssköld) Various - Nu Är Det Jul: De 16 Bästa Julsångerna(CD, Comp) Egmont Music CD 5252 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
S 95006 SS 2/1 Various Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma = White Christmas Various - De Vackraste Julsångerna 1(Cass, Comp) Reader's Digest Scandinavia S 95006 SS 2/1 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
AKMK 1918 Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - 100% Jul Vol. 2(Cass) Mariann AKMK 1918 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
AKCD 1996 Various Bella Notte (as L. Reuterskiöld) Various - 100% Jul(CD, Comp) CMC Records (7) AKCD 1996 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version