Andre Brummer

Andre Brummer

Real Name:
András Serly-Brummer
Profile:
American film score composer.
Born 14 July 1916 in New York City, New York, USA, died 6 May 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Also credited as “Henri Price” or “Henry Price” (not to be confused with operatic tenor Henry Price).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andre Brummer
[a1004995]

Artist

Andre Brummer Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

30-001X Andre Brummer Tumba(7", Single) Motif Records (2) 30-001X US 1956 Sell This Version