Real Name:
András Serly-Brummer
Profile:
American film score composer.
Born 14 July 1916 in New York City, New York, USA, died 6 May 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Also credited as “Henri Price” or “Henry Price” (not to be confused with operatic tenor Henry Price).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1004995]

Artist

Compilations

Andre Brummer - Russ Meyer's Original Motion Picture Soundtracks: Mudhoney Finders Keepers Lovers Weepers MotorPsycho album art Various Night Song and 5 more… Various - Russ Meyer's Original Motion Picture Soundtracks: Mudhoney Finders Keepers Lovers Weepers MotorPsycho (Comp) Q.D.K. Media Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Andre Brummer - Technicolor Paradise: Rhum Rhapsodies & Other Exotic Delights album art Various Tumba (as The Baton Of Andre Brummer) Various - Technicolor Paradise: Rhum Rhapsodies & Other Exotic Delights (Comp, Album) Numero Group US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit