Malcolm Mortimore

Real Name:
Malcolm Paul Mortimore
Profile:
Born 16 June 1953 in Wimbledon, South West London, England.

British drummer who has played with Gentle Giant on their 1972 album Three Friends.

Mortimore also worked with Spike Heatley, Tom Jones, Troy Tate, Ian Dury, G.T. Moore, Mick and Chris Jagger, Frankie Miller, Oliver Jones, Barney Kessel, Arthur Brown and Brian James among others.

In 2009, along with Gary Green and Kerry Minnear, he set up the live project "Three Friends", performing the music of Gentle Giant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Malcolm Mortimore Discography Tracks

Compilations

EAMCD417, GAS 0000417 EAG Malcolm Mortimore - This Is The Blues - Volume One album art Various Recketeer Blues Various - This Is The Blues - Volume One(CD, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAMCD417, GAS 0000417 EAG Germany 2010 Sell This Version