Jimmy Castor

Jimmy Castor

Real Name:
James W. Castor
Profile:
Born: January 23, 1940 - New York City, New York
Died: January 16, 2012 - Henderson, Nevada
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Castor Discography

Albums

Jimmy Castor Hey Leroy (Album) Smash Records (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor The Jimmy Castor Story "From The Roots" Paul Winley Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor ( The Everything Man ) And The Jimmy Castor Bunch Jimmy Castor ( The Everything Man ) And The Jimmy Castor Bunch - Jimmy Castor (The Everything Man) And The Jimmy Castor Bunch (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
LDR 6601 Jimmy Castor I Love Monsters(LP) Little Monster Records LDR 6601 US 1979 Sell This Version
LDR 1201 Jimmy Castor C(LP, Album) Long Distance Records LDR 1201 US 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor The Return Of Leroy (Album) Dream Records (2) Panama 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1009 Jimmy Castor Why / Fabulous New York(7", Single, Promo) Jet Set Records (4) 1009 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Hey, Leroy, Your Mama's Callin' You / Ham Hocks Espanol (Single) Smash Records (4) UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Soul Sister Compass (3) US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Just You Girl / Magic Saxophone Smash Records (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Leroy Is In The Army / D-R-Y (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
S-2120 Jimmy Castor Jamaica Farewell / Mini Sonata(7") Smash Records (4) S-2120 US 1967 Sell This Version
6052 185 Jimmy Castor Bang Bang(7", Single) Mercury 6052 185 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Soul Sister / Hangin' Out Paul Winley Records US 1973 Sell This Version
none Kay Gees* / Jimmy Castor Kay Gees* / Jimmy Castor - Get Down / E-Man Boogie(Acetate, 10") Audiodisc none US 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Stay With Me (Spend The Night) Long Distance Records, Long Distance Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Godzilla (Single) Long Distance Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Don't Cry Out Loud (Single) LM Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Anyway, Anywhere, Anytime / It's Just Begun (Single) Salsoul Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Anyway, Anywhere, Anytime / "E"-Man Boogie 82 (Single) Salsoul Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor It's Just Begun / E-Man Boogie '83 (Single, Maxi) Salsoul Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor It Gets To Me (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Salsoul Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Jimmy Castor Amazon (Single) Dream Records (2) France 1984 Sell This Version
RHR 3314 Jimmy Castor The Return Of Leroy (Part 1 & 2)(12") Rams Horn Records RHR 3314 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
ZS4 05676 Jimmy Castor Godzilla (7", Single) Catawba Records, CBS Associated Records ZS4 05676 US 1985 Sell This Version