Raekwon

Real Name:
Corey Todd Woods
Profile:
Corey Woods AKA Raekwon (born January 12, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York), is an African American rapper and a member of the Wu-Tang Clan. Though he isn't as commercial as other Wu-Tang Clan members, he released, in 1995, the album "Only Built 4 Cuban Linx" that was acclaimed world-wide and is considered as one of the best Wu-Tang solo albums. He is a pioneer of the Mafioso rap concept and sound.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RCA 07863-66663-2 Raekwon - Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... album art Chef Raekwon* Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... (Album) Loud Records, RCA RCA 07863-66663-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
EPC 485389 2, 485389 2 Raekwon - Ironman album art Ghostface Killah Featuring Raekwon And Cappadonna Ghostface Killah Featuring Raekwon And Cappadonna - Ironman(CD, Album) Epic, Razor Sharp Records, Epic Street EPC 485389 2, 485389 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CK 63844 Raekwon - Immobilarity album art Chef Raekwon* Immobilarity (Album) Loud Records CK 63844 US 1999 Sell This Version
RROCD4329 Raekwon - Live From... album art Chef Raekwon* Live From... (Comp, Single) Loud Records RROCD4329 US 1999 Sell This Version
ESCA-8308 Raekwon - Bulletproof Wallets album art Ghostface Killah Featuring Raekwon Ghostface Killah Featuring Raekwon - Bulletproof Wallets(Cass, Album, Promo) Epic ESCA-8308 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
B0001716-01 Raekwon - The Lex Diamond Story album art Raekwon The Lex Diamond Story (Album) Universal Records B0001716-01 US 2003 Sell This Version
CF089-2 Raekwon - The Vatican: Vol.1 Mixtape CD album art Raekwon The Vatican: Vol.1 Mixtape CD Counterflow Recordings CF089-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
IWR01718 Raekwon - The DaVinci Code: The Vatican Mixtape Vol. 2 album art Raekwon The DaVinci Code: The Vatican Mixtape Vol. 2 Ice H2o Records IWR01718 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - Heroin Only  album art Raekwon & DJ Thoro Raekwon & DJ Thoro - Heroin Only (CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
IWR 01722 Raekwon - House Of Wax (The Vatican Mixtape Vol. III) album art Raekwon House Of Wax (The Vatican Mixtape Vol. III) Ice H2o Records IWR 01722 US 2007 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-320 Raekwon - Polluted Water album art Raekwon Presents Icewater* Raekwon Presents Icewater* - Polluted Water(CD, Album) Babygrande BBG-CD-320 US 2007 Sell This Version
JLM8818 Raekwon - Chef Cocaine Cooked album art Raekwon Chef Cocaine Cooked(CD, Album, Mixed) Not On Label JLM8818 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - Blood On Chef's Apron album art Raekwon & DJ Absolut Raekwon & DJ Absolut - Blood On Chef's Apron Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
METHOD154 Raekwon - Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II album art Raekwon Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... Pt. II (Album) Ice H2o Records METHOD154 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - Staten Go Hard Vol.1 album art Chef Raekwon* Staten Go Hard Vol.1(CDr, Album, Mixed) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - Avenging Eagles album art DJ Mathematics* & Wu-Tang* Present Meth*, Ghost*, Rae* DJ Mathematics* & Wu-Tang* Present Meth*, Ghost*, Rae* - Avenging Eagles Not On Label (Allah Mathematics Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
B0013852-02 Raekwon - Wu-Massacre album art Meth*Ghost*Rae* Meth*Ghost*Rae* - Wu-Massacre (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0013852-02 USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
BEM052 Raekwon - Coke Up In A Dollar Bill album art Raekwon Coke Up In A Dollar Bill(CD, Album, Mixed) Be Music BEM052 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
5099909759435 Raekwon - Shaolin Vs. Wu-Tang album art Chef Raekwon* Shaolin Vs. Wu-Tang (Album) Ice H2o Records 5099909759435 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - Cuban Link 2 and Fishscale - The Prequel album art DJ Thoro, Raekwon & Ghostface Killa* DJ Thoro, Raekwon & Ghostface Killa* - Cuban Link 2 and Fishscale - The Prequel (Comp) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
BEM095 Raekwon - Unexpected Victory album art Raekwon Unexpected Victory (Album) Be Music BEM095 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-87 Raekwon - The Tonite Show album art Raekwon And DJ Fresh (7) Raekwon And DJ Fresh (7) - The Tonite Show(CD, Album) Siccness.Net SIC-CD-87 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Raekwon - We Wanna Thank You #ThrowbackThursday Series: Vol. 1 album art Raekwon We Wanna Thank You #ThrowbackThursday Series: Vol. 1 (Comp) Ice H2O Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
1790022857 Raekwon - Fly International Luxurious Art album art Raekwon Fly International Luxurious Art (Album) Ice H2o Records, Caroline Records 1790022857 US 2015 Sell This Version
ERE323 Raekwon - The Wild album art Raekwon The Wild (Album) Empire ERE323 US 2017 Sell This Version