Brick Fleagle

Brick Fleagle

Real Name:
Roger Jacob Fleagle.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, composer & bandleader.

Born : August 22, 1906 in Hanover, Pennsylvania.
Died : April 15, 1992.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1005619]

Artist

Brick Fleagle Discography Tracks

Compilations

LP-2011 Ziggy Elman & Brick Fleagle Ziggy Elman & Brick Fleagle - Radio Discs Of Ziggy Elman And Brick Fleagle(LP, Album, Comp) Joyce LP-2011 US Unknown Sell This Version
37 Brick Fleagle And Rex Stewart Brick Fleagle And Rex Stewart - Previously Unreissued(LP, Comp) IAJRC 37 US Unknown Sell This Version