Randy Sandke

Randy Sandke

Real Name:
Randall Sandke
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, born 23 May 1949 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Randy Sandke
[a1005638]

Artist

Randy Sandke Discography Tracks

Albums

Peanuts Hucko, Randy Sandke, Al Grey, John Bunch, Jack Lesberg, Lars Erstrand, Jake Hanna, Frits Landesbergen, Louise Tobin, Marty Napoleon Peanuts Hucko, Randy Sandke, Al Grey, John Bunch, Jack Lesberg, Lars Erstrand, Jake Hanna, Frits Landesbergen, Louise Tobin, Marty Napoleon - Tribute To Louis Armstrong / Tribute To Benny Goodman (Album, Comp) Timeless Records (3) Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
ST-264 Randy Sandke New York Stories(LP) Stash Records ST-264 US 1986 Sell This Version
LP-6-S 2 02214 4 Peanuts Hucko, Randy Sandke, Al Grey, John Bunch Jr.*, Jack Lesberg, Jake Hanna Peanuts Hucko, Randy Sandke, Al Grey, John Bunch Jr.*, Jack Lesberg, Jake Hanna - Tribute To Louis Armstrong - Volumen 2(LP, Album) Jugoton LP-6-S 2 02214 4 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Nagel-Heyer CD 002 New York Allstars* Lead By Randy Sandke New York Allstars* Lead By Randy Sandke - The Bix Beiderbecke Era(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records Nagel-Heyer CD 002 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4566 Randy Sandke I Hear Music(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4566 US 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4598 Randy Sandke Get Happy(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4598 US 1994 Sell This Version
CCD-4642 Randy Sandke The Chase(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4642 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CCD-4717 Randy Sandke Calling All Cats(CD, Promo) Concord Jazz CCD-4717 US 1996 Sell This Version
037 Harry Allen (2) And Randy Sandke Meet The RIAS Big Band Berlin* Directed By Jiggs Whigham Harry Allen (2) And Randy Sandke Meet The RIAS Big Band Berlin* Directed By Jiggs Whigham - The Music Of The Trumpet Kings(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 037 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CCD 42049-2 Randy Sandke Awakening(CD, Album) Concord Concerto CCD 42049-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
nagel heyer 2025 Randy Sandke And The Inside Out Jazz Collective Randy Sandke And The Inside Out Jazz Collective - Inside Out - Mainstream Meets The New Music(CD) Nagel Heyer Records nagel heyer 2025 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ARCD 19274 Randy Sandke The Music Of Bob Haggart(CD, Album) Arbors Records ARCD 19274 US 2002 Sell This Version
2037 Randy Sandke Cliffhanger(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 2037 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
nagel heyer 2050 Ralph Reichert Quartet With Randy Sandke Ralph Reichert Quartet With Randy Sandke - Reflections(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records nagel heyer 2050 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ARCD 19310 Dick Hyman & Randy Sandke Dick Hyman & Randy Sandke - Now & Again(CD, Album) Arbors Records ARCD 19310 US 2005 Sell This Version
ES 110 Randy Sandke And The Inside Out Band* Randy Sandke And The Inside Out Band* - Outside In(CD, Album) Evening Star Records ES 110 US 2005 Sell This Version
19365 Randy Sandke Unconventional Wisdom(CD, Album) Arbors Records 19365 US 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

ST-CD-575 Randy Sandke / Jordan Sandke Randy Sandke / Jordan Sandke - The Sandke Brothers(CD, Album, Comp) Stash Records ST-CD-575 US 1993 Sell This Version