Roger LaVern

Real Name:
Roger Jackson
Profile:
British musician (born on Kidderminster, November, 11, 1937 - † on Worcestershire, June, 15, 2013). He was the keyboardist and the organist of the sixties British band The Tornados.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1005695]

Artist

Roger LaVern Discography Tracks

Compilations

10 PTING 26 Roger LaVern - A Collector's Guide To 60's Brit Pop Instrumentals Volume 4 album art Various Christmas Stocking and 1 more… Various - A Collector's Guide To 60's Brit Pop Instrumentals Volume 4(2xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) Stylus Records (2) 10 PTING 26 UK 2003 Sell This Version