El Niño De Almaden

Real Name:
Jacinto Antolín Gallego
Profile:
Jacinto Antolín Gallego, called El Niño de Almadén was a Spanish flamenco singer, born 1899 in Almaden (Ciudad Real), died 1968 in Igualada (Barcelona).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1005707]

Artist

El Niño De Almaden Discography Tracks

Albums

El Niño De Almaden - Danzas Y Canciones De Andalucía album art Niño De Almaden*, Carlos Ramos (9), Mario Escudero, Anita Ramos Niño De Almaden*, Carlos Ramos (9), Mario Escudero, Anita Ramos - Danzas Y Canciones De Andalucía (Album) Esoteric (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
El Niño De Almaden - Andalucian Folk Songs Of Spain album art Nino De Almaden*, Mario Escudero, Carlos Ramos, Anita Ramos Nino De Almaden*, Mario Escudero, Carlos Ramos, Anita Ramos - Andalucian Folk Songs Of Spain (Album) Olympic Records (4) Australia 1965 Sell This Version
El Niño De Almaden - El Niño De Almadén album art El Niño De Almadén* El Niño De Almadén (Album) Nevada, Nevada Spain 1978 Sell This Version
El Niño De Almaden - Riches Heures Du Flamenco album art Pedro Soler, El Niño De Almaden, Pepe De La Matrona, La Joselito Pedro Soler, El Niño De Almaden, Pepe De La Matrona, La Joselito - Riches Heures Du Flamenco (Album) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1989 Sell This Version
877 El Niño De Almaden - Jacinto Almaden - In Memoriam (VINILO LP) album art Jacinto Almadén, El Niño De Almaden, Perico El Del Lunar Jacinto Almadén, El Niño De Almaden, Perico El Del Lunar - Jacinto Almaden - In Memoriam (VINILO LP)(LP) Hispavox 877 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
MAN 4832 El Niño De Almaden - Arte Flamenco Vol. 3 album art El Niño De Almaden Arte Flamenco Vol. 3(CD) Mandala (2) MAN 4832 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
El Niño De Almaden - Fiesta Flamenca album art Carlos Montoya / El Niño De Almaden Carlos Montoya / El Niño De Almaden - Fiesta Flamenca (Album) Cook US Unknown Sell This Version
1 J 040-20.258 M El Niño De Almaden - Los Ases Del Flamenco  Vol. 2 album art La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena - Los Ases Del Flamenco Vol. 2(LP, Album) Regal 1 J 040-20.258 M Spain Unknown Sell This Version
LDS 4189 El Niño De Almaden - Cante Jondo "Le Chant Profond D'Andalousie" album art Pepe De La Matrona, El Niño De Almaden, Roman El Granaino Pepe De La Matrona, El Niño De Almaden, Roman El Granaino - Cante Jondo "Le Chant Profond D'Andalousie"(10", Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDS 4189 France Unknown Sell This Version
ST 552 El Niño De Almaden - Flamenco Songs album art Carlos Montoya Plays The Guitar Niño De Alampen* Carlos Montoya Plays The Guitar Niño De Alampen* - Flamenco Songs(LP, Album) Rondo (2) ST 552 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45524 El Niño De Almaden - Arte Flamenco N°3 album art El Niño De Almaden Arte Flamenco N°3(7", EP) Teppaz 45524 France 1960 Sell This Version
LDY 4088 El Niño De Almaden - Cante Jondo No. 1 album art El Nino de Almaden* & Roman El Granaino El Nino de Almaden* & Roman El Granaino - Cante Jondo No. 1(7") Le Chant Du Monde LDY 4088 France Unknown Sell This Version
25 S. 1 El Niño De Almaden - Arte Flamenco N°4 album art Niño De Almaden* Arte Flamenco N°4(10") Teppaz 25 S. 1 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDY-4095 El Niño De Almaden - Cante Jondo No.2 album art El Niño De Almaden, Roman El Granaino El Niño De Almaden, Roman El Granaino - Cante Jondo No.2(7", EP) Le Chant Du Monde LDY-4095 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

El Niño De Almaden - Grands Cantaores Du Flamenco - Volume 2 album art El Niño De Almaden Grands Cantaores Du Flamenco - Volume 2 (Comp, Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1983 Sell This Version
MAN 4878 El Niño De Almaden - Arte Flamenco Vol. 11 album art El Niño De Almaden, Pepe Valencia, Roman El Granaino, Luis Maravilla El Niño De Almaden, Pepe Valencia, Roman El Granaino, Luis Maravilla - Arte Flamenco Vol. 11(CD, Comp) Mandala (2) MAN 4878 France 1996 Sell This Version