B. Mühlethaler

B. Mühlethaler

Real Name:
Benjamin Mühlethaler
Profile:
He was born in 1978 and brought up in Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1005773]

Artist

B. Mühlethaler Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Aura Dione Where The Wild Roses Grow (as Ben Muhlethaler) Aura Dione - Before The Dinosaurs (Album) Island Records, Koolmusic Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Volmer Feat. Zalon* Volmer Feat. Zalon* - Unreliable(4xFile, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2016

Writing & Arrangement

07243 8798102 7 DJ Remady feat. Tylene* Groove Thing (Radio Edit) (as B.Mühlethaler) and 2 more… DJ Remady feat. Tylene* - Groove Thing(CD, Maxi) Sweet & Sexy Records, EMI 07243 8798102 7 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
07243 5536217 9 Doublesquare Doublesquare - Feel Good (Barstreet Song)(CD, Maxi) MM-E (Metamorph Entertainment) 07243 5536217 9 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
chica11CD Sin Plomo 24 One and 1 more… Sin Plomo - Chica Discos Present Tranquilo - The Winter Island Lounge Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Chica Discos chica11CD Spain 2006 Sell This Version
CLS0001072 Various Music Is My Shelter (Main Mix) (as B. Mühtethaler) Various - The Master Collection 4(2xCD, Comp) Clubstar CLS0001072 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
onhf.001, onhf001-x Kevin Kay (2) feat. Michelle Shellers Kevin Kay (2) feat. Michelle Shellers - Breaking My Heart(2xFile, MP3) House Foundation, House Foundation onhf.001, onhf001-x Germany 2008
on.thrill001, onthrill001-x Kevin Kay (2) feat. Debra (4) Kevin Kay (2) feat. Debra (4) - I Can't Wait For Love(2xFile, MP3) Thrill Records (2), Thrill Records (2) on.thrill001, onthrill001-x Germany 2008
PM 049 Ray Paxon Feat. Syb & Freda Goodlett Ray Paxon Feat. Syb & Freda Goodlett - Music Is My Shelter(12") Purple Music PM 049 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Remady P&R* Remady P&R* - No Superstar (Maxi) Ego Music Italy 2009 Sell This Version
none Various Liberdade (as Ben Muehlethaler) Various - Macao Cafe - The Next Episode(12xFile, MP3, Comp) Highscore Music none Germany 2009
DSM 927 Various No Superstar (Original Mix) Various - DJ Selection 236 - Dance Invasion Vol. 58(CD, Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Strategic Marketing DSM 927 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Ray Paxon Ray Paxon - Mindreader EP (EP) Purple Music Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
AS 275 787-6 Remady* Feat. Craig David Remady* Feat. Craig David - Do It On My Own(CD, Single, Car) Absolute Sound AS 275 787-6 France 2010 Sell This Version
9815-2 Igor Blaska No Superstar (Original Mix) Igor Blaska - Montreux Sundance - House 2010(CD, Comp, Mixed) TBA 9815-2 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Various Give Me A Sign Various - New! Autumn 2010(2xCD, Comp) My Music, EMI Music Poland My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
RDM121 Various No Superstar Various - Mega Dance Summer Top 100(4xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media RDM121 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
532 993 2 Various Give Me A Sign (Radio Edit) Various - Radio Eska Impreska Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 532 993 2 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
CD902 Various No Superstar (Full Vocal Mix) (as Muehlethaler) Various - Mastermix - Pro Dance 25(CDr, Comp, Promo) Music Factory CD902 UK 2010 Sell This Version
06007 5331927 (7) Various I'm No Superstar (Radio Mix) (as B Mühlethaler) Various - The Dome Vol. 56(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5331927 (7) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
2564682182 Various No Superstar Various - Germany's Next Topmodel - The Official Catwalk Hits Taken From The TV Show 2010(2xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound 2564682182 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Aura Dione Where The Wild Roses Grow (as Ben Muhlethaler) Aura Dione - Before The Dinosaurs (Album) Island Records, Koolmusic Europe 2011 Sell This Version
06007 5336936 (4) Various Give Me A Sign (DJ Antoine vs Mad Mark Radio Edit) (as B Mühlethaler) Various - The Dome Vol. 60(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5336936 (4) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
PT073 Ray Paxon & Grooveprofessor Ray Paxon & Grooveprofessor - Midnight Snack E.P(12", EP) Purple Tracks PT073 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
TBA OXA 9875-2 Various The Way We Are (DJ Antoine Vs. Mad Mark Remix) Various - OXA House Parade 2011(CD, Mixed) OXA, TBA TBA OXA 9875-2 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version