Sporty & The Laptop

Real Name:
Noel George Williams
Profile:
Sporty & The Laptop was a pseudonym used by Noel Williams (born September 19, 1943, Portland, Jamaica – died January 5, 2015, Miami, Florida, USA) better known as King Sporty, a Jamaican DJ, reggae musician, and record producer for the Tashamba and Konduko labels. He is perhaps best known for co-writing the song, "Buffalo Soldier", made famous by Bob Marley & The Wailers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
[a100580]

Artist

Singles & EPs

TAS-9601 Sporty & The Laptop - Computer Age album art Sporty & The Laptop Computer Age(12") Tashamba TAS-9601 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit