Ruth Haag

Real Name:
Elizabeth Ruth Grable
Profile:
American actress, dancer and singer, born December 18, 1916 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died July 2, 1973 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She was married to Harry James (2) from 1943 to 1965 (divorced).
Aliases:
[a1005896]

Artist

Ruth Haag Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ruth Haag - I Can't Begin To Tell You / Waitin' For The Train To Come In album art Harry James And His Orchestra I Can't Begin To Tell You Harry James And His Orchestra - I Can't Begin To Tell You / Waitin' For The Train To Come In Columbia US 1945 Sell This Version
567 Ruth Haag - I Can't Begine To Tell You / Eleven Sixty P.M. / Don't Worry 'Bout That Mule album art Harry James And His Orchestra / The Pied Pipers / Woody Herman And His Orchestra I Can't Begine To Tell You Harry James And His Orchestra / The Pied Pipers / Woody Herman And His Orchestra - I Can't Begine To Tell You / Eleven Sixty P.M. / Don't Worry 'Bout That Mule(12") V Disc 567 US 1946 Sell This Version
Ruth Haag - Big Bands: Harry James album art Harry James (2) I Can't Begin To Tell You Harry James (2) - Big Bands: Harry James (Comp, Album) Time Life Music US 1983 Sell This Version