Dyango

Real Name:
José Gómez Romero
Profile:
Spanish melodic singer born in Barcelona in 1940, active since mid 1960s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dyango

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AVL-3843, WAHR-2322 Dyango — Dyango Dyango Dyango (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor AVL-3843, WAHR-2322 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CML - 2801 La Voz Del Amor — Dyango Dyango La Voz Del Amor (Album) RCA Victor CML - 2801 Chile 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AVLP-3947 El Mundo Es De Los Jovenes — Dyango Dyango El Mundo Es De Los Jovenes(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVLP-3947 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AVL-3907 Dyango  — Dyango Dyango Dyango (Album) RCA Victor AVL-3907 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BOLP 361, BOLP-361 Alma, Corazón Y Vida — Dyango Dyango Alma, Corazón Y Vida (Album) Odeon BOLP 361, BOLP-361 Bolivia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
066EMD21287 Si Yo Fuera El — Dyango Dyango Si Yo Fuera El (Album) Odeon 066EMD21287 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ELD 02.21.545 Contigo En La Distancia — Dyango Dyango Contigo En La Distancia (Album, Comp) Odeon, Odeon ELD 02.21.545 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10 C 062-021492 IV — Dyango Dyango IV (Album) Odeon 10 C 062-021492 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10C 062-021.652 El Cielo En Casa — Dyango Dyango El Cielo En Casa (Album) Odeon 10C 062-021.652 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10C 046-021.728 La Radio — Dyango Dyango La Radio (Album) Odeon 10C 046-021.728 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OES-74114 Entre Una Espada Y La Pared — Dyango Dyango Entre Una Espada Y La Pared (Album) Odeon OES-74114 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10C 062-021.858 En Català — Dyango Dyango En Català(LP, Album) Odeon 10C 062-021.858 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33217 Bienvenido Al Club — Dyango Dyango Bienvenido Al Club (Album) Odeon 33217 Panama 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
056 12 2010 1 Nostalgias — Dyango Dyango Nostalgias (Comp, Album) EMI, Odeon 056 12 2010 1 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
21962 … Al Fin Solos! — Dyango Dyango … Al Fin Solos! (Album) Odeon 21962 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
066 12 2026 1, 066-1220261 Per A La Meva Gent — Dyango Dyango Per A La Meva Gent(LP, Album) Odeon, Odeon 066 12 2026 1, 066-1220261 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMI-4541 Por Amor Al Arte — Dyango Dyango Por Amor Al Arte (Album) EMI EMI-4541 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
56824 Cada Dia Me Acuerdo Mas De Ti  — Dyango Dyango Cada Dia Me Acuerdo Mas De Ti (Album) EMI, EMI 56824 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IC7-7511 A Corazon Abierto — Dyango Dyango A Corazon Abierto (Album) Odeon IC7-7511 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IL7-7534 A Corazon Abierto Vol.2 — Dyango Dyango A Corazon Abierto Vol.2(LP) Odeon IL7-7534 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7609-2-RL Cae La Noche — Dyango Dyango Cae La Noche (Album) EMI, EMI 7609-2-RL US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
58624 Tango — Dyango Dyango Tango (Album) EMI 58624 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
076 7928741 Suspiros — Dyango Dyango Suspiros (Album) EMI 076 7928741 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 92266 2 Dyango En Català — Dyango Dyango Dyango En Català(CD, Album) EMI 7 92266 2 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
180 7956691, 180 795669 1 Corazón De Bolero  — Dyango Dyango Corazón De Bolero (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI 180 7956691, 180 795669 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version