Blå Øjne

Real Name:
Julie Rugaard
Profile:
The Dainsh singer Julie Rugaard born 1978 in Jægerspris (Denmark)
In 1998 she had her debut with the album "Romeo Og Julie" in 1998 containing cover-versions of Danish songs. In 2001 she released the album "Tæt På".
She also released "You Keep Me Hanging On" under the alias Blue Ice.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Blå Øjne

Albums

SMCD40001 Blå Øjne - Romeo Og Julie (Remix Album 01) album art Blå Øjne Romeo Og Julie (Remix Album 01)(CD, Album) Spin Music!, Edel SMCD40001 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCD50050 Blå Øjne - Romeo & Julie album art Blå Øjne Romeo & Julie(CD, Album) Edel, Spin Music! SMCD50050 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCD50064 Blå Øjne - Tæt På album art Blå Øjne Tæt På(CD, Album) Edel, Spin Music! SMCD50064 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Blå Øjne - Romeo album art Blå Øjne Romeo (Maxi, Single) Spin Music! Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
SMCDX50051 Blå Øjne - Dig & Mig album art Blå Øjne Dig & Mig(CD, Maxi) Spin Music! SMCDX50051 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Blå Øjne - Smuk & Dejlig album art Blå Øjne Smuk & Dejlig (Maxi, Single) Edel, Spin Music! Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCDX50054 Blå Øjne - Forelsket album art Blå Øjne Forelsket(CD, Maxi) Spin Music! SMCDX50054 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
99041305, MIX_5-99 Blå Øjne - Mega Party-Mix / Kool Party-Mix album art Blå Øjne / Danny (9) Blå Øjne / Danny (9) - Mega Party-Mix / Kool Party-Mix(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Edel Records, Spin Music! 99041305, MIX_5-99 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCDX50058 Blå Øjne - Inderst Inde '99 album art Blå Øjne Featuring Al Agami Blå Øjne Featuring Al Agami - Inderst Inde '99(CD, Maxi) Spin Music! SMCDX50058 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
none Blå Øjne - Dig Og Mig Bootleg Mix album art Blå Øjne Dig Og Mig Bootleg Mix(CD, Single) Spin Music! none Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
A032932-01 Blå Øjne - Together Again album art Sash! Feat. Blå Øjne Sash! Feat. Blå Øjne - Together Again(CD, Single, Promo) Edel Records A032932-01 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
SMCD50062 Blå Øjne - Hos Dig (Er Jeg Alt) album art Blå Øjne Hos Dig (Er Jeg Alt)(CD, Maxi) Spin Music! SMCD50062 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Blå Øjne - Hvis Du Går album art Blå Øjne Hvis Du Går (Maxi) Spin Music! Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
SMCDX 50066 Blå Øjne - Fiskene I Havet album art Blå Øjne Fiskene I Havet(CD, Single) Spin Music!, Edel SMCDX 50066 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
none Blå Øjne - Alt Jeg Ville Have Sagt album art Blå Øjne Alt Jeg Ville Have Sagt(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Spin Music!, Edel none Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
none, none Blå Øjne - My Man album art Blå Øjne My Man(CDr, Single, Promo) Edel Records, Spin Music! none, none Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Blå Øjne - Vil Ha' Dig album art Blå Øjne Vil Ha' Dig (Single) Spin Music! Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
SPIN200601 Blå Øjne - Stærkere album art Blå Øjne Stærkere(CD, Maxi) Spin Records (6) SPIN200601 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit