A. Moore

Real Name:
Anthony John Moore
Profile:
Born August 13, 1948 in London. British experimental music composer, performer and producer. He was a founding member of the band Slapp Happy, worked with Henry Cow and has made a number of solo albums. From 2000 to 2004 he was the principal of the Academy of Media Arts in Köln, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0060.287 Anthony Moore - Flying Doesn't Help album art Anthony Moore Flying Doesn't Help(LP, Album) Metronome 0060.287 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0030.257 Anthony Moore - Lucia album art Anthony Moore Lucia(7", Single) Metronome 0030.257 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SCONC 006 Anthony Moore - Where Is The Madcap Called Syd... album art Syd Barrett / Anthony Moore / Peter Sellers & The Hollywood Party* Syd Barrett / Anthony Moore / Peter Sellers & The Hollywood Party* - Where Is The Madcap Called Syd...(7", EP, Boo) Stampa Alternativa SCONC 006 Italy 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Bradx

Bradx

February 19, 2016
In another universe Anthony Moore is a massive star. His elliptical songwriting coupled with exquisite wordplay are too good for this one though.

Videos (29) Edit