A. More

Real Name:
Anthony John Moore
Profile:
Born August 13, 1948 in London. British experimental music composer, performer and producer. He was a founding member of the band Slapp Happy, worked with Henry Cow and has made a number of solo albums. From 2000 to 2004 he was the principal of the Academy of Media Arts in Köln, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Anthony Moore - Flying Doesn't Help album art A. More* Flying Doesn't Help (Album) Quango UK 1979 Sell This Version
RIDE 7 Anthony Moore - World Service album art Anthony More* World Service(LP, Album) Do It Records RIDE 7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Anthony Moore - The Only Choice album art Anthony More* The Only Choice (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HMGS 10 Anthony Moore - Judy / Lucia album art Tony More* Judy / Lucia(7") Quango HMGS 10 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ESMO 510 Anthony Moore - Judy Get Down / Time Less Strange album art A. More* Judy Get Down / Time Less Strange(7", Single) El Mocambo ESMO 510 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Anthony Moore - World Service album art Anthony More* World Service Do It Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Anthony Moore - The Only Choice album art Anthony More* The Only Choice (Single) Parlophone Europe 1984 Sell This Version
12R 6072, 12R6072 Anthony Moore - Industrial Drums album art Anthony More* Industrial Drums(12") Parlophone, Parlophone 12R 6072, 12R6072 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Bradx

Bradx

February 19, 2016
In another universe Anthony Moore is a massive star. His elliptical songwriting coupled with exquisite wordplay are too good for this one though.

Videos (29) Edit