Clea Bradford

Real Name:
Clea Annah Ethell Bradford
Profile:
American blues, soul and jazz singer, born in 1933 in Clarksdale, Coahoma County, Mississippi, USA, died 19 August 2008.
Variations:
[a1007070]

Artist

Clea Bradford Discography Tracks

Albums

Clea Bradford - These Dues album art Clea Bradford These Dues (Album) Tru-Sound US 1961 Sell This Version
Clea Bradford - ...Now album art Clea Bradford ...Now (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Clea Bradford - Her Point Of View album art Clea Bradford Her Point Of View (Album) Cadet Brazil 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

609 Clea Bradford I Had A Ball/The Other Half Of Me(7", Single) Mainstream Records 609 1965 Sell This Version
Clea Bradford - My Love's A Monster album art Clea Bradford My Love's A Monster (Single) Cadet US 1968 Sell This Version
tmc 017 Clea Bradford - Anthem 1984 album art Clea Bradford Anthem 1984(7") The Mediced Corporation tmc 017 US 1983 Sell This Version
5011 Clea Bradford Have I Made A Mistake / I've Got You(7", Single) Hi-Q 5011 US Unknown Sell This Version
N-548 Clea Bradford - Someday My Prince Will Come album art Clea Bradford Someday My Prince Will Come(7") Norman Records N-548 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RCD046-2B Clea Bradford - Ladies Of The Rythm & Blues album art Jo Ann Garrett, Clea Bradford, Jackie Ross Jo Ann Garrett, Clea Bradford, Jackie Ross - Ladies Of The Rythm & Blues(CD, Comp) Planeta Agostini RCD046-2B Spain 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit