Friedrich Schiller

Real Name:
Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller
Profile:
German author, dramatist, poet and philosopher, born 10 November 1759 in Marbach am Neckar, Württemberg (today Germany), and died 9 May 1805 in Weimar, Saxe-Weimar (today Germany).
Next to Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Friedrich Schiller is the most important figure of Weimar Classicism and still today yields eminent influence on art, literature and the theory of drama.
Sites:
Variations:

Friedrich Schiller Discography Tracks

Albums

Friedrich Schiller - Kabale und Liebe album art Friedrich Schiller Kabale und Liebe (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller, Ernst Ginsberg, Maria Becker Friedrich Schiller, Ernst Ginsberg, Maria Becker - Balladen Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1958 Sell This Version
AVRS 2040 Friedrich Schiller - Kinski Spricht Schiller I album art Kinski* Spricht Schiller* Kinski* Spricht Schiller* - Kinski Spricht Schiller I(10") Amadeo AVRS 2040 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
AVRS 2041 Friedrich Schiller - Kinski Spricht Schiller II album art Kinski* Spricht Schiller* Kinski* Spricht Schiller* - Kinski Spricht Schiller II(10", Album) Amadeo AVRS 2041 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller - Kabale Und Liebe album art Friedrich Schiller Kabale Und Liebe LITERA, LITERA, LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 051, 8 60 052, 8 60 051-052 Friedrich Schiller - Die Räuber. Querschnitt Durch Die Inszenierung Der Städtischen Theater Leipzig album art Friedrich Schiller, Städtische Theater Leipzig* Friedrich Schiller, Städtische Theater Leipzig* - Die Räuber. Querschnitt Durch Die Inszenierung Der Städtischen Theater Leipzig(2xLP, Mono, Gat) LITERA, LITERA, LITERA 8 60 051, 8 60 052, 8 60 051-052 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
CLX 75 450 Friedrich Schiller Gedankenlyrik(10") Christophorus CLX 75 450 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
F 668029 Friedrich Schiller - Die "Biedermeier" Chor-Kantate: Das Lied Von Der Glocke album art Friedrich Von Schiller*, Andreas Romberg Friedrich Von Schiller*, Andreas Romberg - Die "Biedermeier" Chor-Kantate: Das Lied Von Der Glocke(LP, Gat) Wünschelburger Edition F 668029 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
58 365-68 Friedrich Schiller - Das Lied Von Der Glocke album art Max Bruch, Friedrich Schiller Max Bruch, Friedrich Schiller - Das Lied Von Der Glocke(2xLP) Tonstudio Bauer 58 365-68 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1 DAH Friedrich Schiller - Maria Stuarda, Musiche Di Scena album art Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller - Maria Stuarda, Musiche Di Scena(LP, Gat) Frequenz 1 DAH Italy 1983 Sell This Version
16.41759 Friedrich Schiller - Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe Und Schiller album art Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe* Und Schiller* Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe* Und Schiller* - Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe Und Schiller(LP, RE) TELDEC 16.41759 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
EXE 04056 Friedrich Schiller - Wilhelm Tell album art Fr. Schiller* Wilhelm Tell(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 04056 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
ADD 095 Friedrich Schiller - Intrigă Și Iubire album art Friederich Schiller* Intrigă Și Iubire(CDr, RE, RM) Editura Casa Radio ADD 095 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller - Wallensteins Tod album art Friedrich Schiller Wallensteins Tod Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 2005 Sell This Version
866101753 Friedrich Schiller - Die Räuber album art Schiller* Die Räuber(CD) Argon Hörbuch, SWR 866101753 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
866101771 Friedrich Schiller - Kabale Und Liebe album art Schiller* Kabale Und Liebe(CD) Argon Hörbuch, MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk 866101771 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-939375-72-2 Friedrich Schiller - Weltliteratur Für Kinder - Die Räuber album art Friedrich Schiller Weltliteratur Für Kinder - Die Räuber(CD) Hörcompany ISBN 978-3-939375-72-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller - Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller Und Goethe album art Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller* Und Goethe* Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller* Und Goethe* - Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller Und Goethe Tonbuch Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller - "Sire, Geben Sie Gedankenfreiheit!" album art Friedrich Von Schiller* "Sire, Geben Sie Gedankenfreiheit!" Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller - Don Carlos (Schallplattenfassung) album art Friedrich Schiller Don Carlos (Schallplattenfassung) Donauland Austria Unknown Sell This Version
8 60 053 Friedrich Schiller - Gedichte Und Balladen album art Otto Mellies Spricht Friedrich Schiller Otto Mellies Spricht Friedrich Schiller - Gedichte Und Balladen(LP) LITERA 8 60 053 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version
STSC 13 401/03 Friedrich Schiller - Don Carlos album art Friedrich von Schiller* Regie: Gustav-Rudolf Sellner* Friedrich von Schiller* Regie: Gustav-Rudolf Sellner* - Don Carlos(3xLP, Album + Box) Telefunken STSC 13 401/03 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70 146 KW Friedrich Schiller - Maria Stuart - Ein Trauerspiel album art Friedrich Schiller Maria Stuart - Ein Trauerspiel(LP) Ariola-Athena 70 146 KW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1400 Schiller* Wilhelm Tell(LP, Mono) Opera 1400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6198, Nr 6198 33/1410 Friedrich Schiller - "Don Carlos" - Ein Dramatisches Gedicht von Friedrich Schiller album art Friedrich Schiller "Don Carlos" - Ein Dramatisches Gedicht von Friedrich Schiller(LP, Album, Mono) DSG, Opera 6198, Nr 6198 33/1410 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit