Friedrich Schiller

Friedrich Schiller

Real Name:
Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller
Profile:
German author, dramatist, poet and philosopher, born 10 November 1759 in Marbach am Neckar, Württemberg (today Germany), and died 9 May 1805 in Weimar, Saxe-Weimar (today Germany).
Next to Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Friedrich Schiller is the most important figure of Weimar Classicism and still today yields eminent influence on art, literature and the theory of drama.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1007099]

Artist

Friedrich Schiller Discography Tracks

Albums

Friedrich Schiller, Ernst Ginsberg, Maria Becker Friedrich Schiller, Ernst Ginsberg, Maria Becker - Balladen Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1958 Sell This Version
AVRS 2040 Kinski* Spricht Schiller* Kinski* Spricht Schiller* - Kinski Spricht Schiller I(10") Amadeo AVRS 2040 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
AVRS 2041 Kinski* Spricht Schiller* Kinski* Spricht Schiller* - Kinski Spricht Schiller II(10", Album) Amadeo AVRS 2041 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller Kabale Und Liebe LITERA, LITERA, LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 051, 8 60 052, 8 60 051-052 Friedrich Schiller, Städtische Theater Leipzig* Friedrich Schiller, Städtische Theater Leipzig* - Die Räuber. Querschnitt Durch Die Inszenierung Der Städtischen Theater Leipzig(2xLP, Mono, Gat) LITERA, LITERA, LITERA 8 60 051, 8 60 052, 8 60 051-052 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
CLX 75 450 Friedrich Schiller Gedankenlyrik(10") Christophorus CLX 75 450 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
F 668029 Friedrich Von Schiller*, Andreas Romberg Friedrich Von Schiller*, Andreas Romberg - Die "Biedermeier" Chor-Kantate: Das Lied Von Der Glocke(LP, Gat) Wünschelburger Edition F 668029 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
58 365-68 Max Bruch, Friedrich Schiller Max Bruch, Friedrich Schiller - Das Lied Von Der Glocke(2xLP) Tonstudio Bauer 58 365-68 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1 DAH Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller - Maria Stuarda, Musiche Di Scena(LP, Gat) Frequenz 1 DAH Italy 1983 Sell This Version
16.41759 Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe* Und Schiller* Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe* Und Schiller* - Oskar Werner Spricht Goethe Und Schiller(LP, RE) TELDEC 16.41759 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
EXE 04056 Fr. Schiller* Wilhelm Tell(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 04056 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
ADD 095 Friederich Schiller* Intrigă Și Iubire(CDr, RE, RM) Editura Casa Radio ADD 095 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller Kabale Und Liebe (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller Die Räuber (Hörbuch) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Universal Music Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller Wallensteins Tod Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 2005 Sell This Version
866101753 Schiller* Die Räuber(CD) Argon Hörbuch, SWR 866101753 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
866101771 Schiller* Kabale Und Liebe(CD) Argon Hörbuch, MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk 866101771 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-939375-72-2 Friedrich Schiller Weltliteratur Für Kinder - Die Räuber(CD) Hörcompany ISBN 978-3-939375-72-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schiller Don Carlos (Schallplattenfassung) Donauland Austria Unknown Sell This Version
8 60 053 Otto Mellies Spricht Friedrich Schiller Otto Mellies Spricht Friedrich Schiller - Gedichte Und Balladen(LP) LITERA 8 60 053 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version
1400 Schiller* Wilhelm Tell(LP, Mono) Opera 1400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
223036-210 Friedrich Schiller, Peter Reimers Friedrich Schiller, Peter Reimers - Gedichte und Balladen(CD) Membran Music Ltd. 223036-210 Unknown Sell This Version
2571 107, 2571107 Friedrich Von Schiller* "Sire, Geben Sie Gedankenfreiheit!"(LP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 2571 107, 2571107 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FRL 1554 Friedrich Schiller Maria Stuart(LP, Album) Period FRL 1554 Unknown Sell This Version
L 1012 Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller* Und Goethe* Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller* Und Goethe* - Oskar Werner Spricht Schiller Und Goethe(LP) Tonbuch L 1012 Liechtenstein Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit