Ad

Carol Lee Cooper

Profile:

American country singer.
Born 1942.
Best known as a longtime background vocalist at the Grand Ole Opry. Daughter of Wilma Lee Cooper & Stoney Cooper. Married to singer Jimmy Snow 1958-1972.

Sites:carolleecooper.com , countrystarscentral.com , hillbilly-music.com
Aliases:Carol Lee Davis
In Groups:Opry Singers, The Carol Lee Singers
Variations:
Viewing All | Carol Lee Cooper

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0