Ernie Ashworth

Real Name:
Ernest Bert Ashworth
Profile:
Ernie Ashworth (born 15th December, 1928, in Huntsville/Alabama - died 2nd March, 2009) was an American country musician. Alabama Music Hall of Fame (2008) America's Old Time Country Music Hall of Fame (2005) WSM Grand Ole Opry
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

LPM 118 Ernie Ashworth - Hits of Today and Tomorrow album art Ernie Ashworth Hits of Today and Tomorrow Hickory Records LPM 118 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Q16254 Ernie Ashworth - Highlights album art Ernie Ashworth Highlights(LP) Sea Shell Records Q16254 US 1982 Sell This Version
516699.01 Ernie Ashworth Grand Ole Opry 35th Anniversary Collection(CD, Album) B&E 516699.01 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Various, Ernie Ashworth, Jay Lee Webb, Little Roy Wiggins, Don Powell (11), Harry Eston Various, Ernie Ashworth, Jay Lee Webb, Little Roy Wiggins, Don Powell (11), Harry Eston - Ernie Ashworth and Friends(CD) B & E Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
OB-LP-120 Ernie Ashworth - O'Brien Records Proudly Presents Ernie Ashworth album art Ernie Ashworth O'Brien Records Proudly Presents Ernie Ashworth(LP, Album) O'Brien Records (2) OB-LP-120 US Unknown Sell This Version
762-LPM Ernie Ashworth - Hits Of Today And Tomorrow album art Ernie Ashworth Hits Of Today And Tomorrow(LP) Hickory Records 762-LPM US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP-10603 Ernie Ashworth - A Legendary Performer album art Ernie Ashworth A Legendary Performer(LP, Album) American Sound CLP-10603 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-31085 Ernie Ashworth - Night Time Is Cry Time / Each Moment ('Spent With You) album art Ernest Ashworth* Night Time Is Cry Time / Each Moment ('Spent With You) (Single) Decca 9-31085 US 1960 Sell This Version
9-31156 Ernie Ashworth - You Can't Pick A Rose In December / You'll Hear My Heart Break album art Ernest Ashworth* You Can't Pick A Rose In December / You'll Hear My Heart Break (Single) Decca 9-31156 US 1960 Sell This Version
31237 Ernie Ashworth - Life Of The Party / Forever Gone album art Ernest Ashworth* Life Of The Party / Forever Gone (Single) Decca 31237 US 1961 Sell This Version
31292 Ernie Ashworth - Be Mine Again album art Ernest Ashworth* Be Mine Again(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31292 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-1189 Ernie Ashworth - I Take The Chance / King Of The Blues album art Ernest Ashworth* I Take The Chance / King Of The Blues (Single) Hickory Records 45-1189 US 1962 Sell This Version
267239 TF Ernie Ashworth - Everybody But Me / (I Just Spent) Another Sleepless Night album art Ernest Ashworth* Everybody But Me / (I Just Spent) Another Sleepless Night (Single) Hickory Records 267239 TF UK 1962 Sell This Version
10 217 Ernie Ashworth - Country & Western Hitparade Vol. 3 album art Roy Drusky / Ernest Ashworth* Roy Drusky / Ernest Ashworth* - Country & Western Hitparade Vol. 3(7", EP) Brunswick 10 217 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
212 Ernie Ashworth - Talk Back Trembling Lips album art Ernest Ashworth* Talk Back Trembling Lips (Single) Hickory Records 212 Denmark 1963 Sell This Version
45-1237 Ernie Ashworth - A Week In The Country / Heartbreak Avenue album art Ernest Ashworth* A Week In The Country / Heartbreak Avenue (Single) Hickory Records 45-1237 US 1964 Sell This Version
H-1265X Ernie Ashworth - I Love To Dance With Annie album art Ernie Ashworth I Love To Dance With Annie (Single) Hickory Records H-1265X Canada 1964 Sell This Version
45-1281 Ernie Ashworth - Gooder Than Good / Pushed In A Corner album art Ernest Ashworth* Gooder Than Good / Pushed In A Corner (Single) Hickory Records 45-1281 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-K-1620S Ernie Ashworth - I Love To Dance With Annie / Wanted Man album art Ernie Ashworth I Love To Dance With Annie / Wanted Man(7") Hickory Records 45-K-1620S US 1964 Sell This Version
45-1304 Ernie Ashworth - Because I Cared album art Ernest Ashworth* Because I Cared (Single) Hickory Records 45-1304 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1325 Ernie Ashworth - Scene Of Destruction / The DJ Cried album art Ernest Ashworth* Scene Of Destruction / The DJ Cried (Single) Hickory Records 45-1325 US 1965 Sell This Version
H-1400X Ernie Ashworth - At Ease Heart album art Ernie Ashworth At Ease Heart (Single) Hickory Records H-1400X Canada 1966 Sell This Version
45-K-1428 Ernie Ashworth - Sad Face album art Ernie Ashworth Sad Face (Single) Hickory Records 45-K-1428 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-1358 Ernie Ashworth - I Wish album art Ernie Ashworth I Wish (Single) Hickory Records 45-1358 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-K-1445 Ernie Ashworth - Just An Empty Place album art Ernie Ashworth Just An Empty Place (Single) Hickory Records 45-K-1445 US 1967 Sell This Version