Jerry Springer (2)

Real Name:
Gerald Norman Springer
Profile:
Jerry Springer (born February 13, 1944, Highgate tube station, London, England) is an English-born American television presenter, a former lawyer, Democratic mayor of Cincinnati, news presenter, actor, and musician. He has hosted the tabloid talk show Jerry Springer since its debut in 1991. In 1995, Springer recorded the album Dr. Talk for Fiddle Fish Records, which mostly consisted of country music covers.
Sites:
[a1007319]

Artist

Jerry Springer (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

none Jerry Springer (2) - Dr. Talk album art Jerry Springer (2) Dr. Talk(CD, Album) Fiddle Fish none US 1995 Sell This Version