2Pac

Real Name:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (né Lesane Parish Crooks)
Profile:
2Pac was the rap name of Tupac Shakur (born June 16, 1971, East Harlem, New York, USA - died September 13, 1996, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) an American rapper and actor. He started out as a roadie for the group Digital Underground and was signed by Interscope Records in 1990. He moved to Death Row Records (2) in 1995. He also pursued a career in acting, starring in movies such as Juice (1992) and Above The Rim (1994).

On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times in a drive-by shooting at the intersection of Flamingo Road and Koval Lane in Las Vegas, Nevada and died six days later as a result of his injuries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

2Pac Discography Tracks

Albums

2Pac - 2Pacalypse Now  album art 2Pac 2Pacalypse Now (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
2Pac - Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... album art 2Pac Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... (Album) TNT Recordings (2), Interscope Records, Restless Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac - Me Against The World album art 2Pac Me Against The World (Album) Interscope Records, Atlantic 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac - All Eyez On Me album art 2Pac All Eyez On Me (Album) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2), Death Row Records (2) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
2Pac - R U Still Down? [Remember Me] album art 2Pac R U Still Down? [Remember Me] (Album) Jive, Amaru Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
2Pac - Still I Rise album art 2Pac + Outlawz* 2Pac + Outlawz* - Still I Rise (Album) Interscope Records Russia 1999 Sell This Version
2Pac - Until The End Of Time album art 2Pac Until The End Of Time (Album) Interscope Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
2Pac - Better Dayz album art 2Pac Better Dayz (Album) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
2Pac - Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art 2Pac Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp) Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
2Pac - Loyal To The Game album art 2Pac Loyal To The Game (Album) Interscope Records Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
2Pac - Pac's Life album art 2Pac Pac's Life (Album) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
DFQCD001 2Pac - One Nation album art 2Pac & Boot Camp Clik 2Pac & Boot Camp Clik - One Nation(CD, Album) Xelon Entertainment, DFQ Recordings DFQCD001 Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2Pac - Trapped album art 2Pac Trapped (Single) Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
2Pac - If My Homie Calls / Brenda's Got A Baby album art 2Pac If My Homie Calls / Brenda's Got A Baby (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 1992 Sell This Version
2Pac - I Get Around album art 2Pac I Get Around (Single, Maxi, EP) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac - Keep Ya Head Up album art 2Pac Keep Ya Head Up (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac - Holler If Ya Hear Me album art 2Pac Holler If Ya Hear Me (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
PR 5028 2Pac - Representin' 93 / 5 Deadly Venomz album art 2Pac Representin' 93 / 5 Deadly Venomz(12", Promo) Interscope Records PR 5028 US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac - Papa'z Song album art 2Pac Papa'z Song (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 1994 Sell This Version
A 8290T, 6544-95896-0 2Pac - Regulate / Pain album art Warren G & Nate Dogg / 2Pac Warren G & Nate Dogg / 2Pac - Regulate / Pain(12") Interscope Records, Interscope Records A 8290T, 6544-95896-0 UK 1994 Sell This Version
2Pac - Me Against The World album art 2Pac Me Against The World (Single) Interscope Records, Out Da Gutta Records, Atlantic Germany 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac - Dear Mama album art 2Pac Dear Mama (Single, Maxi, EP) Interscope Records US 1995 Sell This Version
RB-PRO-9016 2Pac - Slipping Into Darkness album art Funky Aztecs Featuring 2Pac Funky Aztecs Featuring 2Pac - Slipping Into Darkness(CD, Single, Promo) Conspiracy Music (2), Raging Bull Records RB-PRO-9016 US 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac - Temptations album art 2Pac Temptations (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac - Me Against The World album art 2Pac Me Against The World (Album) Interscope Records, Out Da Gutta Records, Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 21 Reviews

Add Review

giannisvlachos1990

giannisvlachos1990

October 28, 2018
edited 12 days ago
2Pac was a myth and a true rap god of the 90s, along with Eazy-E and Ice Cube (members of N.W.A), and his one-time friend Notorious B.I.G.
AllEyezOnMe2

AllEyezOnMe2

November 8, 2017
sausage cult leader drunk up smoking cigs watching tupac words never die
666pizzaminiskilla

666pizzaminiskilla

October 31, 2017
edited about 1 year ago
i bought tupac discs in a90's style home of mine/eat a pizza4 money hood old at fun loving pennsylvania
Hiphophead1

Hiphophead1

February 23, 2017
nigga pac been dead for over 20 years still droppin albums
AmirAA

AmirAA

July 1, 2016
King 2Pac! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
5555mrzombiekilla

5555mrzombiekilla

July 29, 2015
R.I.P pac, lyrics were amazing
Goonz

Goonz

January 27, 2015
Most 2PAC album have like 3 bangers and you skip the rest, Biggie waswayvmore talented then Pac, Pac was lyrical but he has no classic albums, the best Pac albumd are greatest hits
iZiplok

iZiplok

November 9, 2014
here for you 2Pac.... everyone check out Big Syke google Big Syke.
JusticeCenter2733

JusticeCenter2733

April 18, 2013
Poetic Passionate Talented And Raw. Tupac Is Far More Talented Than Jay-Z Lil Wayne Or Any Other Corny Rapper You Try To Compare Him To. You Can Hate But They All Imitate These Simpletons Just Cant Relate.
iljin1

iljin1

April 14, 2013
Most overrated rap artist.

Videos (59) Edit