2Pac

2Pac

Real Name:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (née Lesane Parish Crooks)
Profile:
2Pac was the rap name of Tupac Shakur (born June 16, 1971, East Harlem, New York, USA - died September 13, 1996, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) an American rapper and actor. He started out as a roadie for the group Digital Underground and was signed by Interscope Records in 1990. He moved to Death Row Records (2) in 1995. He also pursued a career in acting, starring in movies such as Juice (1992) and Above The Rim (1994).

On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times in a drive-by shooting at the intersection of Flamingo Road and Koval Lane in Las Vegas, Nevada and died six days later as a result of his injuries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

2Pac Discography Tracks

Albums

2Pac 2Pacalypse Now (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
2Pac Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z. (Album) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac Me Against The World (Album) Interscope Records, Atlantic Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac All Eyez On Me (Album) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2), Death Row Records (2) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
2Pac R U Still Down? [Remember Me] (Album) Jive, Amaru Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
none 2Pac Unreleased Part 2(CD, Promo) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
2Pac Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Virgin US 1998 Sell This Version
2Pac + Outlawz* 2Pac + Outlawz* - Still I Rise (Album) Interscope Records US 1999 Sell This Version
2Pac Until The End Of Time (Album) Interscope Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
2Pac Better Dayz (Album) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
2Pac Nu-Mixx Klazzics (Album, Comp) Koch Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
2Pac Resurrection (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
2Pac Live (Comp) Death Row Records (2), KOCH Records New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
2Pac Loyal To The Game (Album) Interscope Records Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
2Pac The Rose Vol. 2 (Album) Koch Records Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
2Pac Pac's Life (Album) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
AR-003 2Pac The Way He Wanted It Vol.3(CD, Album, Ltd) Liferdef Entertainement AR-003 US 2007 Sell This Version
00000 2Pac Out On Bail Demo(CD) Unknown (P) 00000 Unknown Sell This Version
00000 Birdy X, 2Pac Birdy X, 2Pac - Volte/Face(CD, Album) Kerjo Records 00000 France Unknown Sell This Version
00000 2Pac, DJ Fatal 2Pac, DJ Fatal - Powamekka(CDr, Album) Mixtape Records 00000 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2Pac Trapped / The Lunatic (Single) Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
2Pac If My Homie Calls / Brenda's Got A Baby (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 1992 Sell This Version
2Pac I Get Around (Single, Maxi, EP) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
CD-154 MC Breed & 2Pac MC Breed & 2Pac - Gotta Get Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Wrap Records CD-154 US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac Keep Ya Head Up (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 20 Reviews

Add Review

AllEyezOnMe2

AllEyezOnMe2

November 8, 2017
sausage cult leader drunk up smoking cigs watching tupac words never die
666pizzaminiskilla

666pizzaminiskilla

October 31, 2017
edited 10 days ago
i bought tupac discs in a90's style home of mine/eat a pizza4 money hood old at fun loving pennsylvania
Hiphophead1

Hiphophead1

February 23, 2017
nigga pac been dead for over 20 years still droppin albums
AmirAA

AmirAA

July 1, 2016
King 2Pac! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
jackbowron

jackbowron

July 29, 2015
R.I.P pac, lyrics were amazing
Goonz

Goonz

January 27, 2015
Most 2PAC album have like 3 bangers and you skip the rest, Biggie waswayvmore talented then Pac, Pac was lyrical but he has no classic albums, the best Pac albumd are greatest hits
iZiplok

iZiplok

November 9, 2014
here for you 2Pac.... everyone check out Big Syke google Big Syke.
JusticeCenter2733

JusticeCenter2733

April 18, 2013
Poetic Passionate Talented And Raw. Tupac Is Far More Talented Than Jay-Z Lil Wayne Or Any Other Corny Rapper You Try To Compare Him To. You Can Hate But They All Imitate These Simpletons Just Cant Relate.
iljin1

iljin1

April 14, 2013
Most overrated rap artist.
PabloPlato

PabloPlato

November 29, 2012
edited over 3 years ago
tupac, you've slowed down! it's been 4 years since your last release, what gives man? are you running out of ideas in your old age or what?

Videos (68) Edit