Real Name:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (né Lesane Parish Crooks)
Profile:
2Pac was the rap name of Tupac Shakur (born June 16, 1971, East Harlem, New York, USA - died of gunshot wounds, September 13, 1996, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) an American rapper and actor. He started out as a roadie for the group Digital Underground and was signed by Interscope Records in 1990. He moved to Death Row Records (2) in 1995. He also pursued a career in acting, starring in movies such as Juice (1992) and Above The Rim (1994).

On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times in a drive-by shooting at the intersection of Flamingo Road and Koval Lane in Las Vegas, Nevada and died six days later as a result of his injuries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
2Pac - 2Pacalypse Now  album art 2Pac 2Pacalypse Now (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
2Pac - Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... album art 2Pac Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... (Album) TNT Recordings (2), Interscope Records US 1993 Sell This Version
2Pac - Me Against The World album art 2Pac Me Against The World (Album) Interscope Records, Atlantic 1995 Sell This Version
2Pac - All Eyez On Me album art 2Pac All Eyez On Me (Album) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2), Death Row Records (2) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
2Pac - R U Still Down? [Remember Me] album art 2Pac R U Still Down? [Remember Me] (Album) Jive, Amaru Records (2) Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
2Pac - Still I Rise album art 2Pac + Outlawz* 2Pac + Outlawz* - Still I Rise (Album) Interscope Records Russia 1999 Sell This Version
2Pac - Until The End Of Time album art 2Pac Until The End Of Time (Album) Interscope Records Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
2Pac - Better Dayz album art 2Pac Better Dayz (Album) Interscope Records Poland 2002 Sell This Version
2Pac - Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art 2Pac Resurrection (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp) Interscope Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
2Pac - Loyal To The Game album art 2Pac Loyal To The Game (Album) Interscope Records Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
none, ER 20080-2 2Pac - Live At The House Of Blues album art 2Pac Live At The House Of Blues(CD, Album) Death Row Records (2), Eagle Records none, ER 20080-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
2Pac - Pac's Life album art 2Pac Pac's Life (Album) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 21 Reviews

Add Review

pizzadragfone5555

pizzadragfone5555

June 24, 2019
i am findin my fem n this way all of them wit a age here there good lookin2 i highly doubt t but who wouldnt really or somethin dont know what makes sense2 u but lol know so very much would be2 the point of that i dont know what im sayin shes been there4 us down2 a website like how am i goin2 find my bride bringin her along everythin lets not4 get maybe seein as2 would have know2 this all wheres my djarum cig or did we get n trouble never could u by the way dole juice very good made juice just like slurpees apple juice just like obama
giannisvlachos1990

giannisvlachos1990

October 28, 2018
edited 6 months ago
2Pac was a true rap myth of the 90s, along with his one-time friend Notorious B.I.G. and Eazy-E (member of N.W.A), and Snoop Dogg. Also, his words in the songs "Changes", "Dear Mama" and "Baby, don't cry (Keep ya head up II)" are true and understandable in some parts.
pizzadragfone5555

pizzadragfone5555

October 31, 2017
edited about 1 year ago
i bought tupac discs in a90's style home of mine/eat a pizza4 money hood old at fun loving pennsylvania
Hiphophead1

Hiphophead1

February 23, 2017
nigga pac been dead for over 20 years still droppin albums
AmirAA

AmirAA

July 1, 2016
King 2Pac! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
5555mrzombiekilla

5555mrzombiekilla

July 29, 2015
R.I.P pac, lyrics were amazing
Goonz

Goonz

January 27, 2015
Most 2PAC album have like 3 bangers and you skip the rest, Biggie waswayvmore talented then Pac, Pac was lyrical but he has no classic albums, the best Pac albumd are greatest hits
iZiplok

iZiplok

November 9, 2014
here for you 2Pac.... everyone check out Big Syke google Big Syke.
JusticeCenter2733

JusticeCenter2733

April 18, 2013
Poetic Passionate Talented And Raw. Tupac Is Far More Talented Than Jay-Z Lil Wayne Or Any Other Corny Rapper You Try To Compare Him To. You Can Hate But They All Imitate These Simpletons Just Cant Relate.
iljin1

iljin1

April 14, 2013
Most overrated rap artist.

Videos (121) Edit