A.C. Williams

Real Name:
Andrew Charles Williams, Jr.
Profile:
American songwriter and disc-jockey at radio station WDIA in Memphis, Tennessee, from the early 1950s until 1980. Best known for "Oh, Pretty Woman".

Born December 7th, 1916 in Tennessee.
Died December 3rd, 2004 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Aliases:
Variations:

A.C. Williams Discography Tracks

Compilations

BCD 17500 A.C. Williams - Bare Necessities (A Quick View On 40 Years Bear Family Records) album art Various All Shook Out (as Moohah Williams) Various - Bare Necessities (A Quick View On 40 Years Bear Family Records)(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17500 Europe 2015 Sell This Version