Flica

Flica

Real Name:
Euseng Seto
Profile:
Flica is an electro-acoustic musical outfit produced by Euseng Seto from the evolving music scene of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Born in 1982, he begun his exquisite journey in conceptualizing and producing delicate home-brew music since 2005 with his first electronica duo project muxu with member Huat Liang.

Having realized the need to explore further and experiment more with his own music style, Euseng Seto started Flica in early 2007, solely crafting and producing music on his own. The subtle sounds that Flica creates are both exceptionally melodic and uncomplicated, which perfectly mirroring his perceptions towards detailed personal feelings on life and nature.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1007565]

Artist

Flica Discography

Albums

Flica Windvane & Window (Album) Mü-Nest Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
SCH-008 Flica Nocturnal(CD, Album) Schole SCH-008 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Flica Telepathy Dreams(CD, Album) Not On Label (Flica Self-released) none Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
Flica Weekendary (Album) Mü-Nest, Inpartmaint Inc. Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Flica Coffee & Spectacles(CDr, EP, Lim) Not On Label (Flica Self-Released) none Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
none Flica DANCE. DANCE. DANCE.(File, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Flica Self-released) none Malaysia 2012