El Gran Wyoming

El Gran Wyoming

Real Name:
José Miguel Monzón Navarro
Profile:
Spanish singer and showman José Miguel Monzón Navarro, real name of El Gran Wyoming, was born in Madrid on May 15, 1955. He studied medicine but left it to enter in the entertainment business with Paracelso (along with his brother Seju Monzón). There he met keyboardist Ángel Muñoz, who shared his taste for Benny Hill, with whom he will later start a career as a singer-songwriter by the music-bars circuit in Madrid.

Collaborates with Javier Krahe founding 18 Chulos Records, where he released together with El Reverendo their "Antología".
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1007577]

Artist

Reviews

Add Review

xrtdistor

xrtdistor

September 23, 2013
Gran Wyoming,one of the great comedians and musicians of the Spanish scene, TV presenter for years with programs of worship in TVE2, based on a mood very Bill Hicks humour, but on Iberian land ,thanks Wyoming and come on , let´s go rock n´roll!!!!!

Videos (13) Edit