Lynn Ripley

Lynn Ripley

Real Name:
Lynn Annette Ripley
Profile:
Lynn Ripley, known by the stage name Twinkle (3) (born 15 July 1948, Surbiton, Surrey, England - died 21 May 2015, Isle of Wight, England) was an English singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1007630]

Artist

Lynn Ripley Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Twinkle (3) Terry (as L. Ripley) Twinkle (3) - Terry (Single) Galaxy (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Twinkle (3) Twinkle (3) - Terry / Golden Lights Old Gold (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Cindy & The Saffrons Terry (as Ripley) Cindy & The Saffrons - Terry (Single) Stiletto Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
OG 3712 Various Terry (as L. Ripley) Various - Sweet Talkin' Guy - The Sound Of The 60's Gals(CD, Comp) Old Gold (2) OG 3712 UK 1989 Sell This Version
John Otway Theresa (Terry) (as Ripley) John Otway - Under The Covers And Over The Top (Album) Otway Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Spell Terry (as Ripley) Spell - Seasons In The Sun (Album) Mute UK 1993 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1100 Various Terry Various - Dead! The Grim Reaper's Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1100 UK 2006 Sell This Version
2PAZZ065 Various Micky (as Ripley) Various - The Psychedelic Colours Of 60's London(2xCD, Comp) Pazzazz 2PAZZ065 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CR PIE 003 Various Terry (as Ripley) Various - Bikes 'N' Leather - Rockin' At The Ace!(CD, Comp) Cherry Pie Recordings CR PIE 003 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CRPOP17 Mandy* Terry (12 and 1 more… Mandy* - Mandy(CD, Album, RE, RM, Spe) Cherry Pop CRPOP17 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Anika (9) Terry Anika (9) - Anika (Album) Invada Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
Retro 933 Chantal Goya Dans La Nuit (as Lynne Ripley) Chantal Goya - Féminin: The Complete '60s Recordings(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) Retro 933 UK 2013 Sell This Version