Lily Vincent

Real Name:
Liliane De Smedt
Profile:
Lily Vincent was born in Schaerbeek, Belgium on 1st May 1926 and died in the Walloon Brabant, La Hulpe (La Hulpe) on the 10th of July 2009. She was a popular singer in the 50's and 60's. Although she usually sang in French, she recorded some Dutch songs as well.
Sites:
[a1008092]

Artist

Lily Vincent Discography Tracks

Albums

Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels (Album) Week End Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
2420 501 Lily Vincent - Chansons Eternelles album art Lily Vincent Chansons Eternelles(LP, Album) Polydor International 2420 501 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
2486 120 Lily Vincent - Les Plus Grands Succès De La Chanson Francaise album art Lily Vincent Les Plus Grands Succès De La Chanson Francaise(LP, Album) Polydor 2486 120 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
295 381 Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels(CD) Ariola Express 295 381 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
Lily Vincent - Souviens Toi Vol. 1 album art Lily Vincent Souviens Toi Vol. 1 (Album) Decca Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Lily Vincent - Lily Vincent album art Lily Vincent Lily Vincent Rainbow Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
193.455 Lily Vincent - Le Disque D'Or De Lily Vincent album art Lily Vincent Le Disque D'Or De Lily Vincent(LP, Album) Decca 193.455 France Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 424, LPD 173 X Lily Vincent - Tangos album art Lily Vincent Tangos(LP) Week End, Vega (7) LPX 424, LPD 173 X Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Rainbow 6084 Lily Vincent - Les Plus Grands Succes De Lily Vincent album art Lily Vincent Les Plus Grands Succes De Lily Vincent(Cass) Rainbow Rainbow 6084 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
SSS.540, SSS 540 Lily Vincent - 33 Tours De Valses album art Lily Vincent 33 Tours De Valses(LP) Decca, Decca SSS.540, SSS 540 Unknown Sell This Version
DS 2023 Lily Vincent - Le Disque À La Carte album art Lily Vincent Le Disque À La Carte(LP, Album, Mono) Disques London DS 2023 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
200.017 Lily Vincent - Disque A la Carte album art Lily Vincent Et L'Orchestre D'Hector Delfosse* Lily Vincent Et L'Orchestre D'Hector Delfosse* - Disque A la Carte(LP, Album) Week End 200.017 France Unknown Sell This Version
DA 245/46, DA 245 x, DA 246 x Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels album art Lily Vincent Accomp. Par Hector Delfosse Et Son Ensemble Lily Vincent Accomp. Par Hector Delfosse Et Son Ensemble - Tangos Immortels(2xLP) Decca, Decca, Decca DA 245/46, DA 245 x, DA 246 x France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lily Vincent - Sombreros Et Mantilles album art Lily Vincent Sombreros Et Mantilles (EP) Disque Saphir France 1962 Sell This Version
23.375 Lily Vincent - Je Crois / Quand Je Suis Loin De Toi album art Lily Vincent Je Crois / Quand Je Suis Loin De Toi(7", Single) Decca 23.375 1963 Sell This Version
125/79.631-X, 125-79.631X Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels Vol. 5 album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels Vol. 5(7", Single) Decca, Decca 125/79.631-X, 125-79.631X Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
2103 301 Lily Vincent - Petite Maman Cherie album art Lily Vincent Petite Maman Cherie(7", Single) Bravo (13) 2103 301 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
2103 302 Lily Vincent - Un Jour De Différence / Le Merveilleux Voyage album art Lily Vincent, Nico Gomez And His Orchestra Lily Vincent, Nico Gomez And His Orchestra - Un Jour De Différence / Le Merveilleux Voyage(7") Bravo (13) 2103 302 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
3040 Lily Vincent - Chante Thyl De Flandre album art Lily Vincent Chante Thyl De Flandre(7", Single) GIP 3040 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels N°1 / Tangos Immortels N°2 album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels N°1 / Tangos Immortels N°2 (Single) Decca Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
813 045-7 Lily Vincent - Tangos Eternels album art Lily Vincent Tangos Eternels(7", Single, RE) Polydor 813 045-7 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels 2 album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels 2 (EP) Decca, Decca Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Lily Vincent - Tangos Immortels No 7 / Tangos Immortels No 8 album art Lily Vincent Tangos Immortels No 7 / Tangos Immortels No 8 Decca Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
450.186 Lily Vincent - Belle Nuit, Sainte Nuit album art Lily Vincent Belle Nuit, Sainte Nuit(7", EP) Decca 450.186 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
9.22.695 Lily Vincent - Les Roses Blanches album art Lily Vincent Les Roses Blanches(7", Single) Decca 9.22.695 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version