Takanao Shinohara

Takanao Shinohara

Real Name:
篠原敬直
Profile:
Japanese studio engineer, owner of Southern Sound Studio, Tokyo. Born in 1974.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1008153]

Artist

Takanao Shinohara Discography

Technical

Beyond Description Beyond Description - A Road To A Brilliant Future (Album) Angry Records Italy 2004 Sell This Version
SHINRIN-16 Various Various - The Path To True Independence(CD, Comp) Forest Records SHINRIN-16 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
森林-17 Jilted (2) / Beyond Description Jilted (2) / Beyond Description - Split(CD, EP) Forest Records 森林-17 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AGE* AGE* - The Scar Of Lead (EP, Album) Black Water US 2007 Sell This Version
SR-01 Top Suicide Top Suicide - Top Suicide(CD, Album) Not On Label (Top Suicide Self-released) SR-01 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BLURRED-36 Hakuchi Hakuchi - The Best Works 1991-1994(CD, Comp) Blurred Records BLURRED-36 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UTS-006 No Value No Value - Peaceful Violence 7 Tracks E.P.(7", EP) Under The Surface UTS-006 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AGE* AGE* - Survive (EP) Black Water US 2010 Sell This Version
FIVECD-001 Various Various - F.I.V.E. Records Presents V.A. 「錦」(CD, Comp) F.I.V.E. Records FIVECD-001 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
BLURRED-40 Zagio Evha Dilegj Zagio Evha Dilegj - Emotional Outburst(CD, Album) Blurred Records BLURRED-40 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Nov-10 Deathlike Silence (2) Deathlike Silence (2) - Deathlike Silence(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Novembre Records Nov-10 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
AN-R1 Oyauchi - Deku Duo Oyauchi - Deku Duo - Now's The Time?(LP) Armageddon Nova AN-R1 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Yacøpsæ / Slight Slappers Yacøpsæ / Slight Slappers - Yacøpsæ / Slight Slappers (EP) Dead Heroes Records Czech Republic 2014 Sell This Version
ACM030 Malimpliki Malimpliki - Elasta(7", EP) Acclaim Collective ACM030 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
望月治孝* 望月治孝* - ガラスをとおして = Through The Glass (Album) Armageddon Nova Japan 2016 Sell This Version