Paavo Haavikko

Paavo Haavikko

Real Name:
Paavo Juhani Haavikko
Profile:
Finnish author, poet and publisher, born January 25, 1931 in Helsinki; died October 6, 2008 in Helsinki. He won the Neustadt Prize for literature in 1984. Founded the publishing company Art House in 1989.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paavo Haavikko
[a1008208]

Artist

Paavo Haavikko Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Veikko Sinisalo Suomalainen Sarja Veikko Sinisalo - Suomi 50 - Runoja Ja Lauluja (Album) Scandia Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Aulis Sallinen Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LP-89 Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni Unesta tehty mies and 3 more… Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni - Finnish Vocal Music (Volume 2)(LP, Album) BIS LP-89 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
LP-88 Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Simppeli Simme Ja Hamppari Hamme (1975) Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Finnish Vocal Music (Volume 1)(LP, Album) BIS LP-88 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
FAD 359 Karita Mattila, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Ulf Söderblom Karita Mattila, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Ulf Söderblom - Paul Hindemith: Das Marienleben, Op 27 / Aulis Sallinen: Four Dream Songs / Aarre Merikanto: Genesis(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 359 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Amorphis Amorphis - House Of Sleep (Single) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Various Leaves Scar (as Haavikko) Various - Maximum Metal Vol. 101(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
NB 1660-2 Scar Symmetry Leaves Scar (as Haavikko) Scar Symmetry - The Neckbreakers Ball(CD, Promo, Smplr) Nuclear Blast NB 1660-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Various Leaves Scars (as Haavikko) Various - Dynamit Vol. 50(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
NB 1543-2 Various House Of Sleep (as Haavikko) Various - Visions: Nuclear Blast - Sampler Special(CD, Smplr) Nuclear Blast NB 1543-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
NB 1652-2 Various Leaves Scar (as Haavikko) Various - Nuclear Blast Kiittää Suomalaisia Metallikalloja!!! Stay Heavy!!!(CD, Promo) Nuclear Blast NB 1652-2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
KC 72 CD Kaj Chydenius Tulvan Tunsi Turvaksensa Kaj Chydenius - Kaksipa Tähteä Taivahalla(CD) Texicalli Records KC 72 CD Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

OCD 1066-2D Aulis Sallinen, Various Aulis Sallinen, Various - The King Goes Forth To France, Opera In Three Acts(2xCD, Album) Ondine OCD 1066-2D Finland 2006 Sell This Version