Tito Madi

Real Name:
Chauki Maddi
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer, known as "the king of the samba-canção" style, but who was also very popular during the Bossa Nova era.
Born on July 12, 1929 in Pirajuí, State of São Paulo.
Died on September 26, 2018 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ.
Variations:

Albums

LPP-52 Tito Madi - Chove...Lá Fora album art Tito Madi Chove...Lá Fora(10", Album, Mono) Continental (3) LPP-52 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
LPP 3.051 Tito Madi - Encontro No Sábado album art Nelly Martins, Tito Madi Nelly Martins, Tito Madi - Encontro No Sábado(LP) Continental (3) LPP 3.051 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
70003 Tito Madi - Carinho E Amor album art Tito Madi & Ribamar* Tito Madi & Ribamar* - Carinho E Amor(LP, Mono) Columbia 70003 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
37173 Tito Madi - Canção Dos Olhos Tristes album art Tito Madi Canção Dos Olhos Tristes(LP) CBS 37173 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
37197 Tito Madi - Romance album art Tito Madi Romance(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 37197 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Tito Madi - Balanço Zona Sul E Outros Sucessos album art Tito Madi Balanço Zona Sul E Outros Sucessos (Album) Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
BBL 1454 Tito Madi - Em Nova Dimensao album art Tito Madi Em Nova Dimensao(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor BBL 1454 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Tito Madi - A Fossa album art Tito Madi A Fossa (Album) London Records Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
LLB 1079 Tito Madi - A Fossa Vol. 2 album art Tito Madi A Fossa Vol. 2(LP, Album) London Records LLB 1079 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
LLB-1087-S Tito Madi - A Fossa Vol.3 album art Tito Madi A Fossa Vol.3(LP) London Records LLB-1087-S Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
LLB 1100-S Tito Madi - Canção de Amor - A Fossa Vol. 4 album art Tito Madi Canção de Amor - A Fossa Vol. 4(LP, Album) London Records LLB 1100-S Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
LLB 1104-S Tito Madi - Carinho E Amor album art Tito Madi Carinho E Amor(LP, Album) London Records LLB 1104-S Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
IVLP 12884 Tito Madi - Na intimidade album art Tito Madi Na intimidade(LP, Liv) Inverno & Verão IVLP 12884 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
3M4 0018, 3M4-0018 Tito Madi - Quem É Da Noite Canta album art Tito Madi Quem É Da Noite Canta(LP, Album) 3M, 3M 3M4 0018, 3M4-0018 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
283.008/1-464229 Tito Madi - Brasil Samba Canção album art Doris Monteiro* & Tito Madi Doris Monteiro* & Tito Madi - Brasil Samba Canção(LP, Album) Columbia 283.008/1-464229 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
CD 00623/1 Tito Madi - A Arte De Tito Madi album art Tito Madi A Arte De Tito Madi(CD, Album) CID CD 00623/1 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
MOFB 3361 Tito Madi - De Amor Se Fala album art Tito Madi De Amor Se Fala(LP) Odeon MOFB 3361 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3150 Tito Madi Chorou Chorou / É Fácil Dizer Adeus(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3150 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
7B-127 Tito Madi - Deixa O Morro Cantar album art Tito Madi Deixa O Morro Cantar(7", Mono) Odeon 7B-127 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
7B 101 Tito Madi - Charada / Canção Da Volta album art Tito Madi Charada / Canção Da Volta(7") Odeon 7B 101 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
SMCD -521 Tito Madi - Tito Madi album art Tito Madi Tito Madi(7", EP, Mono) Som Maior SMCD -521 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
LC-6529 Tito Madi - Exemplo / Charminho album art Tito Madi Exemplo / Charminho(7") RCA LC-6529 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
6636 Tito Madi - Assim Na Terra Como No Ceu album art Tito Madi Assim Na Terra Como No Ceu(7") RCA 6636 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
56016 Tito Madi - Menina Moca album art Tito Madi Menina Moca(7", EP) Columbia 56016 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
SMS-123 Tito Madi - Esqueça Não / Minha Filosofia album art Tito Madi Esqueça Não / Minha Filosofia(7") Som Maior SMS-123 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit