Alex Damiani

Alex Damiani

Real Name:
Saverio Antonio Lupo
Profile:
Italian singer and actor (born in Amantea, Cosenza, April 22, 1954) who reaches the fame in the '70s doing the actor of photostories. In the 1980 gets a resounding success also in the musical field with the song Cambierò Cambierai, arranged by Romano Musumarra. Subsequently becomes a composer and begins to collaborate with Gianni Belfiore. He released two albums and a half dozen singles. His personal success arrives in the Latin-American countries.
Variations:
[a1008563]

Artist

Alex Damiani Discography Tracks

Albums

ms AI 177458, MSAI 177458 Alex Damiani Alex Damiani(LP, Album) Durium, Durium ms AI 177458, MSAI 177458 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
ylp 15 Alex Damiani Che colori ha l'amore(LP, Album) Yep Record ylp 15 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3C 000-79151 Alan Sorrenti / Alex Damiani Alan Sorrenti / Alex Damiani - Prova Con Me / Cambierò Cambierai(7", Promo) CBO Records, EMI 3C 000-79151 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3C 006-18475 Alex Damiani Cambierò, Cambierai(7") EMI 3C 006-18475 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3C 006-18549 Alex Damiani Non T'Amo(7") EMI 3C 006-18549 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79166 Alan Sorrenti / Alex Damiani Alan Sorrenti / Alex Damiani - La Strada Brucia / Non T'Amo(7", Promo) CBO Records, EMI 3C 000-79166 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
3C 006-18580 Alex Damiani Michelle / Io Per Te(7") EMI 3C 006-18580 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LUN 4945 Alex Damiani Come Per Magia(7") Lupus LUN 4945 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
880 057-7 Alex Damiani Per Questo Amore / E Se Mi Va, Se Mi Va(7") Fontana 880 057-7 Italy 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit