Barry Cryer

Barry Cryer

Real Name:
Barry Charles Cryer
Profile:
British writer and comedian. Born 23 March 1935 in Leeds, Yorkshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Barry Cryer
[a1008950]

Artist

Barry Cryer Discography

Albums

EMC 3112 Tim Brooke-Taylor, Barry Cryer, John Junkin, Denis King Tim Brooke-Taylor, Barry Cryer, John Junkin, Denis King - The Seedy Sound Of Hello Cheeky(LP) EMI Records Ltd. EMC 3112 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

465.029 TE Barry Cryer, Mal Perry Barry Cryer, Mal Perry - Purple People Eater/Hey ! Eula(7", EP) Fontana 465.029 TE France 1958 Sell This Version
45-H.177 Barry Cryer Angelina(7", Single) Fontana 45-H.177 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Barry Cryer Purple People Eater / Hey! Eula (Single) Fontana Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
267.020 MF Barry Cryer Avec Johnny Gregory Et Son Orchestre* Barry Cryer Avec Johnny Gregory Et Son Orchestre* - "Rhythm And Blues"(7", Single) Fontana 267.020 MF France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit