John Junkin

John Junkin

Real Name:
John Francis Junkin
Profile:
English radio, TV and film scriptwriter and actor, active 1960s to 2004, born 29 January 1930 in Ealing, Middlesex, England, died 7 March 2006 in Stoke Mandeville, Buckinghamshire, England.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1008959]

Artist

John Junkin Discography

Albums

EMC 3112 Tim Brooke-Taylor, Barry Cryer, John Junkin, Denis King Tim Brooke-Taylor, Barry Cryer, John Junkin, Denis King - The Seedy Sound Of Hello Cheeky(LP) EMI Records Ltd. EMC 3112 UK 1976 Sell This Version