Jeremy Hardy

Jeremy Hardy

Real Name:
Jeremy James Hardy
Profile:
English comedian, broadcaster, and author, born 17 July 1961. Known for his surrealist humour, left-wing political views, and spectacular singing voice, Hardy has appeared regularly on such BBC Radio 4 programmes as The News Quiz, I'm Sorry, I Haven't A Clue, and Just A Minute, in addition to presenting ten series of Jeremy Hardy Speaks to the Nation between 1993 and 2014.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1008962]

Artist

Jeremy Hardy Discography

Albums

HCA 695 Jeremy Hardy ... Speaks To The Nation(Cass, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 695 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

HCCD 1125 Jeremy Hardy ... Speaks To The Nation: How To Live And Other Shows(2xCD, Album, Comp) Harper Collins Comedy HCCD 1125 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HCCD 1127 Jeremy Hardy ...Speaks To The Nation: How To Be Afraid And Other Shows(CD, Album, Comp) Harper Collins Comedy HCCD 1127 UK 2004 Sell This Version