Pierre Beek

Pierre Beek

Real Name:
Alan Pierre Beek
Profile:
Died May 24, 2009.
Dutch guitarist, bassist and singer.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1009321]

Artist

Pierre Beek Discography Tracks

Vocals

Hank The Knife And The Jets Hank The Knife And The Jets - The Guitar King (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

P.E. 1205 Palace (5) One Of Those Days Palace (5) - Baby Jane / One Of Those Days(7", Single) Purple Eye Productions P.E. 1205 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Hank The Knife And The Jets Hank The Knife And The Jets - Stan The Gunman (Single) Negram Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Hank The Knife And The Jets Hank The Knife And The Jets - The Guitar King (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
NAF-307, NAF 307 Various Stan The Gunman (as P.J. Beek) Various - Alle 14 Favoriet!(LP, Comp) Negram, Negram NAF-307, NAF 307 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Various Stan The Gunman (as P. J. Beck) Various - Pop Express (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Hank The Knife And The Jets Only One Promise (as P. Beek) and 1 more… Hank The Knife And The Jets - Yesterday Star (Single) Negram Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Hank The Knife And The Jets Hank The Knife And The Jets - Crazy Cat (Single) Negram Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
1C 242-31 893, 1 C 242-31 893 Various Stan The Gunman (as P. J. Beck) Various - Hits Des Jahres(Cass, Comp) HÖR ZU, HÖR ZU 1C 242-31 893, 1 C 242-31 893 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1 C 058-29 655, 1C 058-29 655 Various Stan The Gunman (as P. J. Beek) Various - Die Superplatte - 20 Riesenhits(LP, Comp, S/Edition) HÖR ZU, HÖR ZU, EMI Electrola 1 C 058-29 655, 1C 058-29 655 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
27 540-4 Various Stan The Gunman Various - 20 Super Hits(LP, Comp, Club) EMI, EMI Electrola 27 540-4 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
NZ 1 Various Crazy Cat (as P. Beek) Various - Alle 14 Favoriet(LP, Comp) Negram NZ 1 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
1A 138-26325/6 Various Stan The Gunman (as Beek) Various - 40 Gouden Nummer 1 Hits(2xLP, Comp) EMI 1A 138-26325/6 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1A022-58095 Hank The Knife And The Jets Stan The Gunman (as Beek) and 7 more… Hank The Knife And The Jets - The Best Of Hank The Knife & The Jets(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 1A022-58095 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
4492 Wilma Saint Tropez (as P. Beek) Wilma - Saint Tropez(7", Single) MM Records (6) 4492 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
4418 Genie (7) Just Another Heartbreakin' Love-Affair (as P. Beek) and 1 more… Genie (7) - There's A Question In The Air(7") Replay Records 4418 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
none Various Stan The Gunman (as Beek) Various - Nederpop Top 100 Gold(5xCD, Comp + Box) Jam Records (4), EVA none Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
ENCD 7125 Various Stan The Gunman (as Beek) Various - Het Gevoel Van De Seventies - Deel 2(2xCD, Comp) Endemol Entertainment ENCD 7125 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
F 667 575, F 667.575 Various Stan The Gunman (as P. J. Beek) Various - Music Trip(LP, Comp, Promo, S/Edition) GPS (3), GPS (3) F 667 575, F 667.575 Germany Unknown Sell This Version