Sotiris Kouliakiotis

Sotiris Kouliakiotis

Real Name:
Σωτήριος Κουλιακιώτης (Sotiris Kouliakiotis)
Profile:
Sotiris is a Greek producer-DJ who started his career under the alias Los Dies and then formed the group Airbus Modular with his friend John Alexandropoulos.
Sotiris was born in 1986 in Thessaloniki, the capital of Hellenic Macedonia. Since his early age, he was interested in the electronic music scene. Among his main influences can be found the band Depeche Mode, the label Plastic City and the acclaimed producer and DJ Terry Lee Brown Jr..
After his studies on sound engineering and music production Sotirios started producing electronic music under the alias Los Dies. His talent was quickly discovered by Klik Records label boss George Kyriakou and his track 'Noche' was included to the label's compilation 'One Nation 2'.
His cooperation with John Alexandropoulos - which resulted in the group Airbus Modular - helps Sotiris establish a solid name in the Greek electronic scene.
Besides his passion for electronic music, Sotiris also likes nature, taking photos and watching airplanes.
As for his moto? W.A.N.G. that is "We All Need Green".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1009326]

Artist

Sotiris Kouliakiotis Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

STM003 Airbus Modular Airbus Modular - Airways EP(CDr, Single) Slikt Music STM003 UK 2007 Sell This Version
diginet013 Airbus Modular Airbus Modular - Standby Speed EP(File, MP3, EP, 256) Digilog diginet013 Greece 2007
Airbus Modular Airbus Modular - Destinations Traum Schallplatten Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Production

STM003 Airbus Modular Airbus Modular - Airways EP(CDr, Single) Slikt Music STM003 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Airbus Modular Airbus Modular - Destinations Traum Schallplatten Germany 2008 Sell This Version