Hal Yoergler

Hal Yoergler

Real Name:
Harold John Yoergler
Profile:
American producer, musical director, script author and soundtrack composer, died 1997.
Variations:
[a1009619]

Artist

Hal Yoergler Discography

Vocals

Peter McCann Right Time Of The Night Peter McCann - Peter McCann (Album) 20th Century Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Peter McCann All You Got To Do Peter McCann - One On One (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

P-2946 Bugaloos The Senses Of Our World Bugaloos - For A Friend / The Senses Of Our World(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2946 US 1971 Sell This Version
ILPS 9426 Osamu Kitajima Osamu Kitajima - Osamu(LP, Album) Island Records ILPS 9426 US 1977 Sell This Version
TC-2324 Barry Volk Barry Volk - Do What You Like(7", Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2324 US 1977 Sell This Version

Production

CP 540 Bugaloos Bugaloos - Theme From The Bugaloos(7") Capitol Records CP 540 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
P-2946 Bugaloos Bugaloos - For A Friend / The Senses Of Our World(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2946 US 1971 Sell This Version
Osamu Kitajima Osamu Kitajima - Benzaiten (Album) Island Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Peter McCann Peter McCann - Peter McCann (Album) 20th Century Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Peter McCann Peter McCann - Do You Wanna Make Love (Single) 20th Century Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Peter McCann Peter McCann - Save Me Your Love (Single) 20th Century Records New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Osamu Kitajima Osamu Kitajima - Osamu (Album) Antilles US 1977 Sell This Version
TC-2324 Barry Volk Barry Volk - Do What You Like(7", Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2324 US 1977 Sell This Version
Suzanne Stevens Suzanne Stevens - You Saved Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Francis Lai Francis Lai - Bande Originale Du Fim "Sarah (International Velvet)" (Album) MGM Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
2006 640 Francis Lai Francis Lai - Cross Country / Main Title(7") MGM Records 2006 640 France 1978 Sell This Version
Peter McCann Peter McCann - One On One (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version