Real Name:
Betty Hall Jones née Betty Bigby
Profile:
American pianist and singer.

Born : January 11, 1911 in Topeka, Kansas.
Died : April 20, 2009.

She was married to a banjoist named Hall (1926-1936), and later to trombonist Jasper Jones, they married sometimes in the mid-1940's.

Daughter of cornetist and brass-band leader George Arthur Bigby.
Variations:
[a1009725]

Artist

Betty Hall Jones Discography Tracks

1561421 Various If I Ever Cry (You'll Never Know) and 6 more… Various - Those Great Blues Girls From The 40's(LP, Comp, Mono, RE) Capitol Records 1561421 France 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit