B. H. Jones

B. H. Jones

Real Name:
Betty Hall Jones née Betty Bigby
Profile:
American pianist and singer.

Born : January 11, 1911 in Topeka, Kansas.
Died : April 20, 2009.

She was married to a banjoist named Hall (1926-1936), and later to trombonist Jasper Jones, they married sometimes in the mid-1940's.

Daughter of cornetist and brass-band leader George Arthur Bigby.
Variations:
[a1009725]

Artist

Betty Hall Jones Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

JB-1104 Martha Davis And Her Torrid Trio Same Old Boogie (as B. H. Jones) Martha Davis And Her Torrid Trio - You're On The Right Track Baby(LP, Comp, Mono) Jukebox Lil JB-1104 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit