Gunnar Hahn

Gunnar Hahn

Real Name:
Gunnar Arvid Hahn
Profile:
Swedish pianist, accordionist and composer.

Born March 16, 1908 in Stockholm
Died April 9, 2001 in Stockholm
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1009906]

Artist

Gunnar Hahn Discography

Albums

SLP-15 Gunnar Hahn Gunnar Hahns Visor Med Gitarrackompanjemang(LP) Sonet SLP-15 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
EFG-501 1010 Gunnar Hahn, Freskkvartetten Gunnar Hahn, Freskkvartetten - Eko Från Skog Och Fjäll / Echoes From Northern Sweden / Echo Von Wald Und Gebirge (LP, Gat) AB Europa Film EFG-501 1010 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
KRA-LP1 Gunnar Hahn Till Kiruna Musikaliska Bilder Från Världens Största Stad(LP) Lapponica KRA-LP1 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
CAP 1254 Gunnar Hahn ...Och Sommaren Begynner(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1254 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Gunilla von Bahr, Pachelbel*, Haydn*, Sibelius*, Nielsen*, Fauré*, Debussy*, Gossec*, von Paradis*, Sveinsson*, Hahn*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy* With Karin Langebo & Musica Vitae , Cond. Jan-Olav Wedin Gunilla von Bahr, Pachelbel*, Haydn*, Sibelius*, Nielsen*, Fauré*, Debussy*, Gossec*, von Paradis*, Sveinsson*, Hahn*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy* With Karin Langebo & Musica Vitae , Cond. Jan-Olav Wedin - Solflöjt 4 (Sun-Flute 4 - Sonnenflöte 4 - Flûte Soleil 4) (Album) BIS Germany 1986 Sell This Version
LPM 9837 Gunnar Hahn Swedish Folk Dances(LP, Album) RCA Records LPM 9837 US Unknown Sell This Version
MCS 10017 Gunnar Hahn The Most Beloved Swedish Ballads(LP, Mono) Mace Records MCS 10017 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-EGS 2-103 Busk Margit Jonsson Med Gunnar Hahn Busk Margit Jonsson Med Gunnar Hahn - Svenska Folkvisor(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7-EGS 2-103 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
EP 324 Jont Birgit Rundgren Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Ensemble* Jont Birgit Rundgren Sjunger Till Gunnar Hahns Ensemble* - Andliga Folkvisor(7", EP) Kyrkoton EP 324 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version