Phil Collins

Phil Collins

Real Name:
Phillip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British rock / pop musician, songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Collins Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Collins Face Value (Album, Comp) Virgin Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
213 Phil Collins B.B.C. Rock Hour Special #213(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 213 1981 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Hello, I Must Be Going! (Album) Virgin, Virgin Australia 1982 Sell This Version
349 A Phil Collins B.B.C. Rock Hour #349(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 349 A US 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Phil Collins Recorded Live Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications Canada 1983 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins / Chris de Burgh Phil Collins / Chris de Burgh - King Biscuit Flower Hour: The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Smplr, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcript) King Biscuit Flower Hour, ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1983 Sell This Version
LT-53 Various, Robert Plant, Phil Collins, Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, Billy Idol, Quiet Riot Various, Robert Plant, Phil Collins, Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, Billy Idol, Quiet Riot - Live Trax - Show #53(LP, Album, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting LT-53 US 1984 Sell This Version
Phil Collins No Jacket Required (Album) Virgin UK 1985 Sell This Version
PCID 42 Phil Collins Phil Collins Interview Disc (LP, Promo) Atlantic PCID 42 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
PR 759 Phil Collins Collins On Collins Exclusive Candid Interview(LP, Promo) Atlantic PR 759 US 1985 Sell This Version
Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent - Wild Connection (Album) Tring International PLC UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins Legends Of Rock(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Collins ...But Seriously (Album) Virgin 1989 Sell This Version
CDOVD 315, 261 062 Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins - The Geese & The Ghost(CD, Album, RE, RM) Virgin, Virgin CDOVD 315, 261 062 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Serious Hits...Live! (Album) Virgin US 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Both Sides (Album, EP) Virgin, Virgin Thailand 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5370-2 Phil Collins The Story (The Interview Disc)(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 5370-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Dance Into The Light (Album) Face Value Records Bolivia 1996 Sell This Version
PC HITS 1 Phil Collins ...Interview(CD, Promo) WEA PC HITS 1 1998 Sell This Version
Phil Collins, Mark Mancina Phil Collins, Mark Mancina - Tarzan (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Testify (Album) Warner Music International, Face Value Records Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
Mark Mancina And Phil Collins Mark Mancina And Phil Collins - Brother Bear - An Original Disney Records Soundtrack (Album) Walt Disney Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
TCB 23202 Silvano Bazan Trio Featuring George Robert Special Guest Phil Collins Silvano Bazan Trio Featuring George Robert Special Guest Phil Collins - I Wish I Knew(CD, Album) TCB Records (2) TCB 23202 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Hits Live 1990/1997 (Comp, Album) WEA Music Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Phil Collins Tarzan - Het Nederlandse Castalbum (Album) Walt Disney Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version