Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British rock / pop musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Phil Collins Can't Stop Loving You (Trueba Djs Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none Argentina 2011
none Phil Collins In Too Deep (Jason B Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none Canada 2011
none Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight (Marco Santoro Booty Remix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight (Marco Santoro Booty Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none Italy 2012
none Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight - (Stan Kolev 2007 Remix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight - (Stan Kolev 2007 Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none US 2012
none Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight (David Makerz Remix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight (David Makerz Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none Belgium 2012
Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight (Vintage Culture Remix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight (Vintage Culture Remix) Not On Label (Phil Collins) Brazil 2013
none Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight (Joman 2013 Club Mix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight (Joman 2013 Club Mix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phil Collins) none US 2013
none Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight (Anzo Remix) album art Phil Collins In The Air Tonight (Anzo Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Anzo (2) Self-released) none US 2014