Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British pop rock musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Phil Collins - Phil Collins album art Phil Collins Phil Collins (EP) Pioneer Artists UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Live At Perkins Palace album art Phil Collins Live At Perkins Palace (Album) Picture Music International, Picture Music International Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - No Jacket Required EP album art Phil Collins No Jacket Required EP (Comp, EP) Virgin Video US 1985 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - Album Flash album art Phil Collins Album Flash(VHS, Promo) Video Dub Inc. none US 1985 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - No Ticket Required album art Phil Collins No Ticket Required (Comp) WEA US 1985 Sell This Version
VA 17253 Phil Collins - Buster-the Making Of The Movie album art Phil Collins Buster-the Making Of The Movie(VHS, Album, PAL) Vestron Video International VA 17253 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - The Singles Collection album art Phil Collins The Singles Collection (Comp) Virgin Music Video Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Knebworth The Event Volume 1 album art Phil Collins, Paul McCartney, Tears For Fears, Cliff Richard & The Shadows Phil Collins, Paul McCartney, Tears For Fears, Cliff Richard & The Shadows - Knebworth The Event Volume 1 (Comp) Castle Music Pictures UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Seriously Live In Berlin album art Phil Collins Seriously Live In Berlin M.C.E.G. Virgin Music Video Australia & New Zealand 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - ...But Seriously, The Videos album art Phil Collins ...But Seriously, The Videos (Album) Warner Music Vision Europe 1992 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - Phil Collins: A Closer Look album art Phil Collins Phil Collins: A Closer Look(VHS, Promo, NTSC) Sears none US 1994 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Live And Loose In Paris album art Phil Collins Live And Loose In Paris (Album) Warner Music Vision US 1997 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Face Value album art Phil Collins Face Value Isis Productions, Eagle Rock Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - A Life Less Ordinary album art Phil Collins A Life Less Ordinary Sanctuary Visual Entertainment Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Finally... The First Farewell Tour album art Phil Collins Finally... The First Farewell Tour Warner Music Vision Europe 2004 Sell This Version
HD-DVD-PC21 Phil Collins - A Salute To Buddy Rich album art Phil Collins, Dennis Chambers & Steve Smith (5) With The Buddy Rich Band And Buddy's Buddies (2) Phil Collins, Dennis Chambers & Steve Smith (5) With The Buddy Rich Band And Buddy's Buddies (2) - A Salute To Buddy Rich(DVD-V, NTSC) Hudson Music HD-DVD-PC21 US 2004 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Going Back: Live At Roseland Ballroom, NYC album art Phil Collins Going Back: Live At Roseland Ballroom, NYC Eagle Vision Chile 2010 Sell This Version
EVBRD727 Phil Collins - Going Back: Live At Roseland Ballroom, NYC album art Phil Collins Going Back: Live At Roseland Ballroom, NYC(Blu-ray, Multichannel) Eagle Vision EVBRD727 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Live At Montreux 2004 album art Phil Collins Live At Montreux 2004 Eagle Vision, Montreux Sounds Brazil 2012 Sell This Version