P. C

Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British rock / pop musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Phil Collins - Ark 2 album art Flaming Youth Ark 2 (Album) Fontana US 1969 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Nursery Cryme album art Genesis Nursery Cryme (Album) Charisma, Charisma US 1971 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Colin Scot album art Colin Scot Colin Scot (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Foxtrot album art Genesis Foxtrot (Album) Charisma, Charisma Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Two Sides Of Peter Banks album art Peter Banks Two Sides Of Peter Banks (Album) Sovereign (2) Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6073 331 Phil Collins - Watcher Of The Skies album art Genesis Watcher Of The Skies(7", Single) Charisma 6073 331 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Selling England By The Pound album art Genesis More Fool Me (as Phil) Selling England By The Pound (Album) Charisma France 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - I Know What I Like (In Your Wardrobe) album art Genesis I Know What I Like (In Your Wardrobe) (Single) Charisma US 1973 Sell This Version
63 69 936 Phil Collins - 70's Pop Sound  album art Genesis 70's Pop Sound (LP, Comp) Charisma 63 69 936 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
63 910 Phil Collins - Super Group Festival album art Various I Know What I Like (In Your Wardrobe) (as P. Collins) Super Group Festival(LP, Comp, Club) Philips 63 910 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Live album art Genesis Live (Album) Charisma Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ABCX-810 Phil Collins - Book Of Fool album art Eugene Wallace Don't You Feel It? Book Of Fool(LP, Album) ABC Records ABCX-810 US 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) album art Eno* Mother Whale Eyeless Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Album) Island Records Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway album art Genesis The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway (Album) Charisma US 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - The Eddie Howell Gramophone  Record album art Eddie Howell Miss Amerika and 7 more… The Eddie Howell Gramophone Record (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Teaser album art Tommy Bolin Teaser (Album) Nemperor Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Another Green World album art Eno* Over Fire Island and 2 more… Another Green World (Album) Island Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Counterpoints album art Argent Counterpoints (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Stereo Pop Special-98 album art Genesis Stereo Pop Special-98 BBC Transcription Services UK 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Peter And The Wolf album art Various Peter's Chase and 10 more… Peter And The Wolf (Album) RSO, RSO US 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Rock Theatre album art Genesis Rock Theatre (Comp) Fontana New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Helen Of Troy album art John Cale Helen Of Troy (Album) Island Records France 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Voyage Of The Acolyte album art Steve Hackett Voyage Of The Acolyte (Album) Charisma, Charisma Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Unorthodox Behaviour album art Brand X (3) Unorthodox Behaviour (Album) Charisma US 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - A Trick Of The Tail album art Genesis Los Endos (as Collins) and 2 more… A Trick Of The Tail (Album) Charisma Australia 1975 Sell This Version